Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 21, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 21, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 21, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Robot Chicken (Adult Swim)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • Hip Hop: The Songs That Shook America (AMC)
  • Robot Chicken (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • Could You Survive the Movies (YouTube Premium, Series Premiere)
  • Mount Pleasant (Acorn TV, U.S. Series 2 Premiere)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Ricky Zoom (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Elena of Avalor (Disney Channel)

2/1 PM:

  • Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks (Nickelodeon)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

6/5 PM:

  • Catch 21 (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Double Dare (Nickelodeon)
  • Show Offs (BYUtv)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Tricked (BYUtv)

8/7 PM:

  • 2019 American Humane Hero Dog Awards (Hallmark Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • 9-1-1 (FOX)
  • All American (The CW)
  • Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
  • Live PD: Police Patrol (A&E)
  • Love & Hip Hop Hollywood (VH1)
  • The Neighborhood (CBS)
  • Player Select (Disney XD)
  • Private Lives of the Windsors (Smithsonian Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • Street Outlaws: Memphis (Discovery Channel)
  • Studio C (BYUtv)
  • The Voice (NBC)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)
  • The X Factor UK (AXS TV)

8:15/7:15 PM:

  • Monday Night Football: New England Patriots vs. New York Jets (ESPN)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Bob (Hearts) Abishola (CBS)
  • Live PD: Police Patrol (A&E)

9/8 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: The Other Way – Tell All, Part 2 (TLC)
  • All Rise (CBS)
  • America Says (GSN)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Below Deck (Bravo)
  • Black Lightning (The CW)
  • Cartel Crew (VH1)
  • The Deuce (HBO)
  • Fatal Attraction (TV One)
  • Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network)
  • Live Rescue (A&E)
  • Lost Cities with Albert Lin (National Geographic Channel, Time Slot Premiere)
  • Prodigal Son (FOX)
  • Retro Report on PBS (PBS)
  • The River and the Wall (Starz, Special)
  • Rock the Block (HGTV, Series Premiere)
  • Someone You Thought You Knew (ID)
  • Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (Discovery Channel)

10/9 PM:

  • Bluff City Law (NBC)
  • Bull (CBS)
  • Catherine the Great (HBO, Series Premiere)
  • The Good Doctor (ABC)
  • Halloween Cake-Off: Spooky Cakes (Food Network, One-Hour Special)
  • The Love of Dogs Benefit Concert: Presented by Hallmark Channel and Pedigree (Hallmark Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • My Horror Story (Travel Channel)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)
  • POV: Blowin’ Up (PBS)
  • Rock the Block (HGTV)
  • Trick or Eat (Cooking Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Twisted Sisters (ID, Season 2 Finale)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Nightly Pop (E!)

11/10 PM:

  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Rachael Ray and Wendi McLendon-Covey (Bravo)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Cash Cab (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php