Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 30, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 30, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on September 30, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Robot Chicken (Adult Swim, Season 10 Premiere)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • Robot Chicken (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • Mo Gilligan: Momentum (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)

11/10 AM:

  • Ryan’s Mystery Playdate (Nickelodeon, Season 2 Premiere)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Show Offs (BYUtv, Season 2 Premiere)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Tricked (BYUtv, Season 3 Premiere)

8/7 PM:

  • 9-1-1 (FOX)
  • Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
  • Live PD: Police Patrol (A&E)
  • Love & Hip Hop Hollywood (VH1)
  • The Neighborhood (CBS)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW, Season 6 Finale)
  • Street Outlaws: Memphis (Discovery Channel, Two-Hour Season 3 Premiere)
  • Studio C (BYUtv, Season 10 Premiere)
  • The Voice (NBC)
  • A Wedding and a Murder (Oxygen)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)

8:15/7:15 PM:

  • Monday Night Football: Cincinnati Bengals at Pittsburgh Steelers (ESPN)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Bob (Hearts) Abishola (CBS)
  • Live PD: Police Patrol (A&E)

9/8 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: The Other Way (TLC)
  • All Rise (CBS)
  • America Says (GSN)
  • Below Deck Mediterranean (Bravo, Season 4 Finale)
  • The Deuce (HBO)
  • Fatal Attraction (TV One)
  • Girls Cruise (VH1)
  • Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network)
  • Hunting UFOs: Investigating Alien Hotspots (History Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • In the Cut (Bounce TV, Season 5 Finale)
  • Live Rescue (A&E)
  • Mystic Britain (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Prodigal Son (FOX)
  • Someone You Thought You Knew (ID)
  • The Terror: Infamy (AMC)
  • Yum and Yummer (Cooking Channel)

10/9 PM:

  • Bluff City Law (NBC)
  • Bull (CBS)
  • Cartel Crew (VH1, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Cops (Paramount Network)
  • The Good Doctor (ABC)
  • Halloween Cake-Off (Food Network, Series Premiere)
  • Lodge 49 (AMC)
  • Our Boys (HBO)
  • POV: The Silence of Others (PBS)
  • Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (Discovery Channel)
  • The Toilet Paper Wedding Dress Challenge (TLC, One-Hour Special)

11/10 PM:

  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Nightly Pop (E!)
  • Strange World (Travel Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Anastasia Surmava and Aesha Scott (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php