Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 22, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 22, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 22, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Jenny Slate: Stage Fright (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Ricky Zoom (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Elena of Avalor (Disney Channel)

2/1 PM:

  • Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks (Nickelodeon)

3/2 PM:

  • Sorry for Your Loss (Facebook)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

6/5 PM:

  • Catch 21 (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Dinner Takes All (BYUtv)
  • Double Dare (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • 2019 World Series Game 1: Washington Nationals at Houston Astros (FOX)

8/7 PM:

  • The American Game (ESPN)
  • Battle of the Ages (BYUtv)
  • The Flash (The CW)
  • Impact Wrestling (AXS TV)
  • Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party: Championship Chow Down (VH1, Special)
  • NCIS (CBS)
  • Outdaughtered (TLC)
  • Teen Mom 2 (MTV)
  • The Voice (NBC)

9/8 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • Arrow (The CW)
  • Bering Sea Gold (Discovery Channel)
  • Chopped (Food Network)
  • Counting On (TLC)
  • The Curse of Oak Island: The Top 25 Moments (History Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • FBI (CBS)
  • Fixer to Fabulous (HGTV, Series Premiere)
  • Inside the NFL (Showtime)
  • Life Below Zero (National Geographic Channel)
  • Mixed-ish (ABC)
  • The Purge (USA Network)
  • The Real Housewives of Orange County (Bravo)
  • Relatively Evil (ID)
  • Retro Report on PBS (PBS)
  • Teen Mom: Young and Pregnant (MTV)
  • This Is Us (NBC)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Black-ish (ABC)

10/9 PM:

  • The Douglas Dynasty: Fame, Addiction, Finding Home – A Diane Sawyer Special (ABC, One-Hour Special)
  • Frontline: Zero Tolerance (PBS)
  • Greenleaf (OWN)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • In a Man’s World (Bravo, Season 1 Finale)
  • Ink Master: Grudge Match (Paramount Network)
  • Life Below Zero (National Geographic Channel)
  • Man v Food (Cooking Channel)
  • Mayans M.C. (FX)
  • The Misery Index (TBS, Series Premiere)
  • Most Terrifying Places (Travel Channel)
  • Mr. Mercedes (Audience)
  • NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)
  • New Amsterdam (NBC)
  • Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel (HBO)
  • Teen Mom: Young and Pregnant (MTV)
  • Tosh.0 (Comedy Central)
  • Total Divas (E!)
  • Treadstone (USA Network)
  • Truth About Murder with Sunny Hostin (ID, Series Premiere)
  • Wheeler Dealers (MotorTrend)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • The Jim Jefferies Show (Comedy Central)

11/10 PM:

  • Battle of the Fittest Couples (Paramount Network)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Made From Scratch (Fuse)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Braunwyn Windham-Burke, Gary Janetti (Bravo)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Cash Cab (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php