Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 2, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 2, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on March 2, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Ballmastrz 9009 (Adult Swim)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • Ballmastrz 9009 (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • Murdoch Mysteries (Acorn TV)
  • NASCAR All In: Battle for Daytona (MotorTrend.com)

4/3 PM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Show Offs (BYUtv)

8/7 PM:

  • 9-1-1: Lone Star (FOX)
  • All American (The CW)
  • The Bachelor: Women Tell All (ABC)
  • Epic Warrior Women: Vikings (Smithsonian Channel, Special)
  • Live PD: Police Patrol (A&E)
  • Love & Hip Hop (VH1)
  • Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (Discovery Channel)
  • The Voice (NBC)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Live PD: Police Patrol (A&E)

9/8 PM:

  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Below Deck Sailing Yacht (Bravo)
  • Better Call Saul (AMC)
  • Black Lightning (The CW)
  • Brain Games (National Geographic Channel, Season 8 Finale)
  • Fatal Attraction (TV One)
  • Feherty (Golf Channel)
  • Home Town (HGTV)
  • Kids Baking Championship (Food Network, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Live Rescue (A&E)
  • Love & Hip Hop: Miami (VH1)
  • Maine Cabin Masters (DIY)
  • The New Pope (HBO)
  • Returning the Favor (Facebook)
  • Street Outlaws: Fastest in America (Discovery Channel)
  • Twisted Love (ID)

10/9 PM:

  • American Greed (CNBC)
  • Beyond the Unknown (Travel Channel)
  • Breeders (FX, Series Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Cops (Paramount Network)
  • The Good Doctor (ABC)
  • Kids Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 8 Finale/Special Time)
  • Manifest (NBC)
  • McMillion$ (HBO)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Spy Games (Bravo)
  • Stranger Among Us (ID)

10:15/9:15 PM:

  • Dispatches From Elsewhere (AMC, Time Slot Premiere)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Breeders (FX)
  • In the Room: Chris Pratt (E!)

11/10 PM:

  • Briarpatch (USA Network)
  • Chopped Sweets (Food Network, Special Time)
  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)
  • Meet the Frasers (E!)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Lights Out with David Spade (Comedy Central)
  • Nightly Pop (E!)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php