Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 1, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: March 1, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on March 1, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Babylon Berlin (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Go! Go! Cory Carson (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Hi Bye, Mama! (Netflix)

7/6 AM:

  • Rapunzel’s Tangled Adventure (Disney Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Butterbean’s Cafe (Nick Jr.)

10/9 AM:

  • Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks (Nickelodeon)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • LEGO Jurassic World (Nickelodeon, Season 1 Finale)

6/5 PM:

  • AXIOS (HBO, Season 3 Premiere)
  • From Scratch (FYI)
  • Snapped (Oxygen, Season 26 FInale)

7/6 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS)
  • Murdered By Morning (Oxygen)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Before the 90 Days (TLC)
  • Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel)
  • American Idol (ABC)
  • The Aquarium (Animal Planet)
  • Autopsy: The Last Hours of…: Andy Gibb (Reelz)
  • The Circus (Showtime)
  • Doctor Who (BBC America, Season 12 Finale)
  • God Friended Me (CBS)
  • His Fatal Fixation (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Little Big Shots (NBC, Time Slot Premiere)
  • Naked & Afraid (Discovery Channel)
  • Outlander (Starz)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
  • The Real Housewives of Atlanta (Bravo, 75-Minute Episode)
  • Secrets of the Zoo (Nat Geo Wild)
  • The Simpsons (FOX)
  • When Calls the Heart (Hallmark Channel)
  • Wicked Tuna: Season 8 Flashback (National Geographic Channel, Special)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Disney Fam Jam (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Duncanville (FOX)
  • Our Cartoon President (Showtime)

8:45/7:45 PM:

  • Just Roll with It (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • ABBA: Secrets of Their Greatest Hits (Reelz, Special)
  • The Alaska Triangle (Travel Channel)
  • Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
  • Building Alaska (DIY)
  • Evil Lives Here (ID)
  • Extreme Makeover: Home Edition (HGTV)
  • Homeland (Showtime)
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
  • The Outsider (HBO)
  • Race for the White House (CNN)
  • Rise of the Supercarrier (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Secrets of the Zoo (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Shipwreck Secrets (Science Channel)
  • The Walking Dead (AMC)
  • War of the Worlds (Epix)
  • Wicked Tuna (National Geographic Channel, Season 9 Premiere)
  • Worst Cooks in America (Food Network)
  • Wrong Man (Starz)
  • Zoey’s Extraordinary Playlist (NBC)

9:15/8:15 PM:

  • Shahs of Sunset (Bravo, Special Time)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Family Guy (FOX)

10/9 PM:

  • 100 Day Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Avenue 5 (HBO)
  • Bar Rescue (Paramount Network, Season 7 Premiere)
  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)
  • Curse of the Bermuda Triangle (Science Channel)
  • Dare Me (USA Network)
  • Food Paradise (Cooking Channel)
  • Forensic Files II (HLN)
  • Good Girls (NBC)
  • Kidding (Showtime)
  • The Lake Erie Murders (ID)
  • Naked & Afraid (Discovery Channel)
  • NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)
  • The Rookie (ABC)
  • Secrets of the Zoo: Down Under (Nat Geo Wild, Series Premiere)
  • Sister Wives (TLC)
  • Slow Burn (Epix)
  • Unsung (TV One)
  • The Windsors: Inside the Royal Dynasty (CNN)

10:08/9:08 PM:

  • Dispatches From Elsewhere (AMC, Series Premiere/Special Night)

10:15/9:15 PM:

  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network, Special Time)
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)
  • Forensic Files II (HLN)
  • Kidding (Showtime)

11:05/10:05 PM:

  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)

11:17/10:17 PM:

  • Talking Dead (AMC)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php