Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 21, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 21, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on January 21, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Black Water Abyss (Crackle, Special)
  • Cakealikes (Discovery+)
  • Call My Agent! (Netflix, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Cleaning Up (Sundance Now)
  • A Closer Look: Brian McKnight (ALLBLK/Formerly UMC, Special)
  • The Commons (Sundance Now, Season 1 Finale)
  • Double Cross (ALLBLK/Formerly UMC)
  • Gomorrah (HBO Max, Season 3 Premiere)
  • A House Divided (ALLBLK/Formerly UMC)
  • Looney Tunes Cartoons (HBO Max, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • A Love So Beautiful (Netflix)
  • Perfect Life (HBO Max, Series Premiere)
  • Restaurant: Impossible (Discovery+)
  • Run On (Netflix)
  • Ruthless (BET+)
  • Search Party (HBO Max)
  • Selena + Chef (HBO Max, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Sesame Street (HBO Max)
  • The Stand (CBS All Access)
  • Toddlers & Tiaras: Where Are They Now? (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Total Control (Sundance Now, Season 1 Finale)
  • UFO Witness (Discovery+)

4/3 PM:

  • Master Minds (GSN)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN)

6/5 PM:

  • People Puzzler (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Extreme Paranormal Witness (Travel Channel)
  • NHL: Tampa Bay Lightning at Columbus Blue Jackets (NBCSN)
  • Nickelodeon’s Unfiltered (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • NBA: Los Angeles Lakers at Milwaukee Bucks (TNT)
  • The Substitute (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • BattleBots (Discovery Channel)
  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)
  • Celebrity Wheel of Fortune: Rob Riggle, Joe Tessitore, Jeannie Mai (ABC)
  • Dateline NBC (Oxygen)
  • Extreme Paranormal Witness (Travel Channel)
  • The First 48 Presents Critical Minutes (A&E)
  • Flipping Across America (HGTV)
  • Grown-ish (Freeform, Season 3.5 Premiere)
  • Hell’s Kitchen (FOX)
  • Jersey Shore Family Vacation (MTV)
  • Mr. Mayor (NBC)
  • The This Old House Hour (PBS)
  • Walker (The CW, Series Premiere)
  • Young Sheldon (CBS)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • B Positive (CBS)
  • Superstore (NBC)

9/8 PM:

  • Call Me Kat (FOX)
  • The Chase (ABC)
  • Extreme Paranormal Witness (Travel Channel)
  • The First 48 (A&E)
  • Go-Big Show (TBS)
  • Growing Up Hip Hop Atlanta (WE)
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (NBC)
  • Legacies (The CW, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Mom (CBS)
  • Mysteries of the Abandoned (Science Channel)
  • Rehab Addict Rescue (HGTV, Sneak Peek)
  • Revenge Prank with DJ Pauly D and Vinny (MTV)
  • Southern Charm (Bravo, Season 7 Finale)
  • Swamp People: Serpent Invasion (History Channel)
  • Total Bellas (E!)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Last Man Standing (FOX)
  • NHL: Montreal Canadiens at Vancouver Canucks (NBCSN)
  • The Unicorn (CBS)

10/9 PM:

  • Chrisley Knows Best (USA Network)
  • Conspiracies Decoded (Science Channel)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Extreme Paranormal Witness (Travel Channel)
  • Fear Thy Roommate (ID)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • The Hustler (ABC)
  • Killer Cases (A&E)
  • Mountain Men (History Channel)
  • NBA: New Orleans Pelicans at Utah Jazz (TNT)
  • The Real Blac Chyna (WE)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • The Rev (USA Network, Series Premiere)

11/10 PM:

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • Extreme Paranormal Witness (Travel Channel)
  • The Movie Show (Syfy)
  • Nightly Pop (E!)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • VICE News Tonight (VICE)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Cari & Jemele (Won’t) Stick to Sports (VICE)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php