Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 17, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 17, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on January 17, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • The Devil Punisher (Netflix)
  • Expedition Bigfoot (Discovery+)
  • Mountain Monsters (Discovery+)
  • A Perfect Planet (Discovery+)
  • Peyton’s Places (ESPN+)
  • The Uncanny Counter (Netflix)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Bakugan: Battle Planet (Cartoon Network)

11/10 AM:

  • Girl Meets Farm (Food Network)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Delicious Miss Brown (Food Network)
  • NHL: Washington Capitals at Pittsburgh Penguins (NBC)

1 PM/Noon:

  • NBA: New York Knicks at Boston Celtics (NBA TV)

3:05/2:05 PM:

  • NFL Divisional Playoffs: Cleveland Browns at Kansas City Chiefs (CBS/CBS All Access)

6/5 PM:

  • Snapped (Oxygen)

6:40/5:40 PM:

  • NFL Divisional Playoffs: Tampa Bay Buccaneers at New Orleans Saints (FOX)

7/6 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS)
  • America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
  • The Baby Proposal (UP, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Exhumed (Oxygen, Series Premiere)
  • NBA: Philadelphia 76ers at Oklahoma City Thunder (NBA TV)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance (TLC)
  • Alaska: The Last Frontier (Discovery Channel)
  • American Gods (Starz)
  • Batwoman (The CW, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Circus (Showtime)
  • Disasters at Sea (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Exhumed (Oxygen)
  • Home Town (HGTV)
  • Judgment with Ashleigh Banfield (Court TV)
  • Miss Scarlet & the Duke (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
  • The Real Housewives of Atlanta (Bravo)
  • The Watch (BBC America)
  • Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (ABC, New Time Slot)

8:55/7:55 PM:

  • In the Long Run (Starz)

9/8 PM:

  • All Creatures Great and Small (PBS)
  • American Monster (ID)
  • Card Sharks (ABC, New Time Slot)
  • Dr. K’s Exotic Animal ER (Nat Geo Wild)
  • How Did They Build That? (Smithsonian Channel)
  • I Can’t Breathe (Court TV, One-Hour Special)
  • NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)
  • Shameless Hall of Shame (Showtime)
  • Tiger (HBO, Miniseries Finale)
  • Unearthed (Science Channel, Season 8 Finale)
  • Vengeance: Killer Millionaires (HLN)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)
  • Worst Cooks in America (Food Network)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Bravo’s Chat Room (Bravo)

10/9 PM:

  • 90 Day: Bares All (Discovery+)
  • Cal Fire (Discovery Channel)
  • The Great North (FOX, Special Time)
  • Inside the Mind of Agatha Christie (PBS, Special)
  • On the Case with Paula Zahn (ID)
  • The Rookie (ABC)
  • Secrets of the Viking Stone (Science Channel)
  • Unexpected (TLC)
  • Vengeance: Killer Millionaires (HLN)
  • The Wild Life of Dr. Ole (Nat Geo Wild, Series Premiere)
  • Worst Cooks in America: Dirty Dishes (Food Network)
  • Your Honor (Showtime)
  • Yum and Yummer (Cooking Channel)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Family Guy (FOX, Special Time)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php