Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 22, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 22, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on January 22, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • 3 Caminos (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Beyond the Clouds (Disney+)
  • Blown Away (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Busted! (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Derek Delgaudio’s In & Of Itself (Hulu, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Dickinson (Apple TV+)
  • Fate: The Winx Saga (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Gold Rush: Freddy Dodge’s Mine Rescue (Discovery+, Season 1 Finale)
  • HGTV House Party (Discovery+)
  • Jessy & Nessy (Amazon, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • Jurassic World Camp Cretaceous (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Losing Alice (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Lovestruck in the City (Netflix)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Discovery+)
  • Pixar Popcorn (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • Servant (Apple TV+)
  • The Sister (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • So My Grandma’s a Lesbian! (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • WandaVision (Disney+)
  • The White Tiger (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Blue’s Clues & You! (Nickelodeon)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Bubble Guppies (Nickelodeon)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Remedy (Ovation)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Remedy (Ovation)

4/3 PM:

  • Master Minds (GSN)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Muppet Babies (Disney Junior)

6/5 PM:

  • Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (Disney Junior)
  • People Puzzler (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Bunk’d (Disney Channel)
  • The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon)
  • NBA: Boston Celtics at Philadelphia 76ers (ESPN)

8/7 PM:

  • Below Deck Galley Talk (Bravo)
  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Secrets of Sulphur Springs (Disney Channel)
  • Self-Made Mansions (HGTV)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • An Unexpected Killer (Oxygen)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)
  • The Wrong Prince Charming (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Euphoria (HBO Max, One-Hour Special)
  • Framed By the Killer (Oxygen)
  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel)
  • In Concert at the Hollywood Bowl: Made in Mexico (PBS)
  • Little Women: Atlanta (Lifetime, Two-Hour Season 6 Premiere)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)
  • Ready to Love: Reunion Special, Part 2 (OWN, One-Hour Special)
  • The UnXplained (History Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)

10/9 PM:

  • Belle Collective (OWN)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Great Performances: The Magic of Horowitz (PBS)
  • NBA: Denver Nuggets at Phoenix Suns (ESPN)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Rescue Cam (A&E, New Time Slot)

10:15/9:15 PM:

  • Mystery at Blind Frog Ranch (Discovery Channel)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Rescue Cam (A&E)

11/10 PM:

  • The Graham Norton Show: Keeley Hawes, Noel Clarke, Rebel Wilson, Ant Middleton, M. Night Shyamalan (BBC America)
  • Painting with John (HBO, Series Premiere)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

11:15/10:15 PM:

  • Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (Discovery Channel)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php