Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » What’s on TV Tonight: March 5, 2018 TV Schedule

What’s on TV Tonight: March 5, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on March 5, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Comic Book Men (AMC)
  • Mr. Pickles (Adult Swim)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • Mr. Pickles (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • The World’s Most Extraordinary Homes (Netflix, Series Premiere)

8/7 AM:

  • The Silk Road Reborn (History Channel, One-Hour Special)

9/8 AM:

  • Booze Traveler (Travel Channel)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Mission Force One (Disney Channel)

6/5 PM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

6:15/5:15 PM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

6:30/5:30 PM:

  • OK K.O.! Let’s Be Heroes (Cartoon Network)

6:45/5:45 PM:

  • OK K.O.! Let’s Be Heroes (Cartoon Network)

8/7 PM:

  • The Bachelor (ABC, Three-Hour Season 22 Finale)
  • Cleopatra: Part 1 (Smithsonian Channel, Special)
  • DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)
  • Jimmy Buffet: Buried Treasure (PBS, Special)
  • Just Like Mom and Dad (BYUtv)
  • Kevin Can Wait (CBS)
  • Love & Hip Hop: The Reunion Part 1 (VH1, One-Hour Special)
  • Lucifer (FOX)
  • Street Outlaws vs. Fast n’ Loud: Driver’s Meeting (Discovery Channel)
  • Teen Mom: Young and Pregnant – Meet the New Moms (MTV, Special)
  • The Voice (NBC)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Man with a Plan (CBS)
  • Star Wars Rebels (Disney XD)

9/8 PM:

  • The Alienist (TNT)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • The Bee Gees One for All Tour: Live in Australia 1989 (PBS, Special)
  • The Best Thing I Ever Ate (Cooking Channel)
  • Divided States (A&E, Series Premiere)
  • Feherty (Golf Channel, Season 8 Premiere)
  • iZombie (The CW)
  • Jill & Jessa: Counting On (TLC)
  • Kids Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 4 Finale)
  • Love & Hip Hop: Miami (VH1)
  • The Resident (FOX)
  • Star Wars Rebels (Disney XD, One-Hour Series Finale)
  • Street Outlaws vs. Fast n’ Loud: The Mega Race 2 (Discovery Channel)
  • Superior Donuts (CBS)
  • Teen Mom OG (MTV)
  • Vanderpump Rules (Bravo)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Living Biblically (CBS)

10/9 PM:

  • American Dad (TBS)
  • American Greed (CNBC)
  • Cops (Paramount Network)
  • Divided States (A&E)
  • Good Girls (NBC)
  • Maine Cabin Masters (DIY)
  • McMafia (AMC)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)
  • Ridiculous Cakes (Food Network)
  • Scorpion (CBS)
  • Shoot the Messenger (WGN)
  • Siesta Key (MTV)
  • Summer House (Bravo)
  • Unreal (Lifetime)
  • X Company (Ovation)

10:17/9:17 PM:

  • Shifting Gears with Aaron Kaufman (Discovery Channel, Series Premiere)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Final Space (TBS)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)

11/10 PM:

  • Teen Mom OG: After the Show (MTV)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Scheana Shay and Ariana Madix (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php