Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » What’s on TV Tonight: March 30, 2018 TV Schedule

What’s on TV Tonight: March 30, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on March 30, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Shoot the Messenger (WGN)

3/2 AM:

  • The Dangerous Book for Boys (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • First Match (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Happy Anniversary (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Rapture (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Reboot: The Guardian Code (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Remix (Amazon)
  • A Series of Unfortunate Events (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Sofia Nino de Rivera: Seleccion Natural (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special)
  • The Titan (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Trailer Park Boys (Netflix, Season 12 Premiere)
  • Trump: An American Dream (Netflix, Series Premiere)

7/6 AM:

  • Bringing Up Bates: Bates Bonus VII (UP)

9/8 AM:

  • Pokemon the Series: Sun & Moon – Ultra Adventures (Disney XD)

10/9 AM:

  • Muppet Babies (Disney Channel)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Fly Guys (Facebook)
  • Paw Patrol (Nickelodeon)

6/5 PM:

  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)
  • Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network)

6:25/5:25 PM:

  • Craig of the Creek (Cartoon Network, Series Premiere)

6:30/5:30 PM:

  • SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)

6:40/5:40 PM:

  • Craig of the Creek (Cartoon Network)

7/6 PM:

  • Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Keep It Spotless (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • America’s Wild Frontier (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Blindspot (NBC)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • Masterchef: Junior Edition (FOX)
  • Nella the Princess Knight (Nick Jr.)
  • Once Upon a Time (ABC)
  • Stuck in the Middle (Disney Channel)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • Winter Break: Hunter Mountain (MTV2)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Bizaardvark (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 33rd Annual Stellar Awards (TV One, Special)
  • Bring It! (Lifetime)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Gold Rush: Parker’s Trail (Discovery Channel)
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
  • Marriage Boot Camp (WE)
  • Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Mysteries & Scandals (Oxygen)
  • New Wave: Dare to Be Different (Showtime, 90-Minute Special)
  • The Paynes (OWN)
  • The Secret Life of Kids (USA Network)
  • Taken (NBC)
  • Tanked (Animal Planet)
  • Texas Flip n Move (DIY)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • The Secret Life of Kids (USA Network, Season 1 Finale)

10/9 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Bering Sea Gold (Discovery Channel, Season 12 Premiere)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Bridezillas (WE)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Red Chair Special (BBC America)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • LaurieAnn Gibson: Beyond the Spotlight (Lifetime)
  • Strike Back (Cinemax)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • eLeague: Tekken Team Takedown – Fight for the Finals (TBS)
  • History Goes Hollywood: Apollo 13 (History Channel, Special)
  • Sounds Like Friday Night: Demi Lovato (BBC America)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php