Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 14, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 14, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 14, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming May 14, 2021:

  • Alma Matters: Inside the IIT Dream (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Big Shot (Disney+)
  • The Birch (Facebook)
  • Engine Masters (MotorTrend.com)
  • Ferry (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Halston (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Haunted (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Haunted Hospitals (Discovery+)
  • High School Musical: The Musical: The Series (Disney+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • I Am All Girls (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Jungle Beat: The Movie (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs (Shudder)
  • LOL: Si Te Ries, Pierdes (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Love, Death & Robots (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Magnolia Table with Joanna Gaines (Discovery+)
  • The Mighty Ducks: Game Changers (Disney+)
  • The Mosquito Coast (Apple TV+)
  • Move to Heaven (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Mythic Quest: Raven’s Banquet (Apple TV+)
  • The Netflix Afterparty (Netflix)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Discovery+)
  • Released (YouTube)
  • Star Wars: The Bad Batch (Disney+)
  • The Strange House (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Those Who Wish Me Dead (HBO Max, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Top Gear America (MotorTrend.com)
  • The Underground Railroad (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • The Woman in the Window (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Kings of Kush (VICE, Special Time)

10/9 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Baby Shark’s Big Show! (Nickelodeon)

5/4 PM:

  • Chain Reaction (GSN)

6:30/5:30 PM:

  • Muppet Babies (Disney Junior)

7/6 PM:

  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)
  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Junior)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • The Barbarian and the Troll (Nickelodeon)
  • The Chicken Squad (Disney Junior, Series Premiere)

7:55/6:55 PM:

  • The Chicken Squad (Disney Junior)

8/7 PM:

  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Charmed (The CW)
  • Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (Discovery Channel)
  • Mommy’s Little Con Artist (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Pride (FX, Series Premiere)
  • The Queen Carries On: A Gayle King Special (CBS, One-Hour Special)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • An Unexpected Killer (Oxygen)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Happily Wherever (HGTV)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

8:45/7:45 PM:

  • Just Roll with It (Disney Channel, Season 2 Finale)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS, Two-Hour Season 11 Finale)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Great Performances: The Arts Interrupted (PBS)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)

9:05/8:05 PM:

  • Bering Sea Gold (Discovery Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • NBA: New Orleans Pelicans at Golden State Warriors (ESPN)

10/9 PM:

  • Black Love (OWN, Season 5 Premiere)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Van Helsing (Syfy)
  • We Are Family: Songs of Hope and Unity (PBS, Special)

11/10 PM:

  • A Black Lady Sketch Show (HBO)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php