Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 16, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 16, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on April 16, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Super Monsters: Furever Friends (Netflix, Special)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Care Bears: Unlock the Magic (Cartoon Network)

7/6 PM:

  • NHL Playoffs: Tampa Bay Lightning at Columbus Blue Jackets (CNBC)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • NHL Playoffs: New York Islanders at Pittsburgh Penguins (NBCSN)

8/7 PM:

  • American Housewife (ABC)
  • The Big Interview with Dan Rather: Steve Perry (AXS TV, Season 7 Premiere)
  • The Bold Type (Freeform)
  • The Flash (The CW)
  • Masterchef Junior (FOX)
  • NBA Playoffs: Orlando Magic at Toronto Raptors (TNT)
  • NCIS (CBS)
  • Teen Mom OG: Being Dakota (MTV, One-Hour Special)
  • The Voice (NBC)
  • WWE SmackDown (USA Network)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Kids Are Alright (ABC)

9/8 PM:

  • 30 for 30: Seau (ESPN, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Black-ish (ABC)
  • Bong Appetit (Viceland)
  • Building Off the Grid (DIY)
  • Chopped (Food Network)
  • The Curse of Oak Island (History Channel)
  • Deadliest Catch (Discovery Channel)
  • FBI (CBS)
  • Graveyard Carz (Motor Trend)
  • Little People, Big World (TLC)
  • Married at First Sight: Love Unlocked (Lifetime)
  • Mental Samurai (FOX)
  • NBA Playoffs: San Antonio Spurs at Denver Nuggets (NBA TV)
  • Never Say Goodbye (ID)
  • North Woods Law (Animal Planet)
  • The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (Bravo)
  • Reconstruction: America After the Civil War (PBS, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Restored by the Fords (HGTV)
  • Roswell, New Mexico (The CW)
  • Secrets of the Lost (Science Channel)
  • The Village (NBC)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Bless This Mess (ABC, Series Premiere)
  • Impractical Jokers: Inside Jokes (truTV)
  • The Kindness Diaries (BYUtv, Season 2 Finale)
  • NHL Playoffs: Winnipeg Jets at St. Louis Blues (CNBC)
  • Restored by the Fords (HGTV)

10/9 PM:

  • 7 Little Johnstons (TLC)
  • At Home with Amy Sedaris (truTV)
  • Backroad Bounty (FYI)
  • Fosse/Verdon (FX)
  • Legendary Locations (Travel Channel)
  • Lost Gold of World War II (History Channel)
  • Mexican Dynasties (Bravo)
  • Miz & Mrs. (USA Network)
  • NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)
  • New Amsterdam (NBC)
  • One of a Kind (HGTV)
  • Reconstruction: America After the Civil War (PBS, Season 1 Finale)
  • Restoration Garage (Motor Trend)
  • The Rookie (ABC, Season 1 Finale)
  • Space’s Deepest Secrets (Science Channel)
  • Tosh.0 (Comedy Central)
  • True Conviction (ID, Season 2 Premiere)
  • VICE Live (Viceland)
  • Welcome Home (BYUtv)
  • You Me Her (Audience)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Growing Up Chrisley (USA Network)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • The Jim Jefferies Show (Comedy Central)
  • The Last O.G. (TBS)
  • NBA Playoffs: Oklahoma City Thunder at Portland Trailblazers (TNT)
  • NHL Playoffs: San Jose Sharks at Vegas Golden Knights (NBCSN)

11/10 PM:

  • Busy Tonight: Robin Tunney (E!)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Lisa Rinna and Ciara (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php