Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 4, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 4, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 4, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Magical Girl Friendship Squad (Syfy)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • Wild Life (Syfy)

3/2 AM:

  • David Attenborough: A Life on Our Planet (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Patira (HBO Max)
  • Stranger (Netflix, Season 2 Finale)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Bakugan: Battle Planet (Cartoon Network)

7/6 AM:

  • Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu (Cartoon Network)

7:15/6:15 AM:

  • Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu (Cartoon Network)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Hotel Transylvania (Disney Channel)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Butterbean’s Cafe (Nick Jr.)

11/10 AM:

  • News Cafe (FYI)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Fancy Nancy (Disney Junior)

4/3 PM:

  • DC Super Hero Girls (Cartoon Network)

6/5 PM:

  • Snapped (Oxygen)

7/6 PM:

  • Football Night in America (NBC)
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live: Game Night (ABC, Special)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS)
  • NBA Countdown (ABC, Special)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Happily Ever After? – Tell All, Part 2 (TLC, Two-Hour Special Hour)
  • Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Alaskan Bush People (Discovery Channel)
  • Cheer Squad Secrets (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Circus (Showtime)
  • Judgment with Ashleigh Banfield (Court TV)
  • Last Tango in Halifax (PBS)
  • Malory Towers (BYUtv)
  • NBA Finals: Los Angeles Lakers vs. Miami Heat – Game 3 (ABC)
  • Pandora (The CW, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Power Book II: Ghost (Starz, Season 1.0 Finale)
  • Renovation, Inc. (HGTV)
  • The Simpsons (FOX)
  • Top Gear (BBC America)
  • The Top Ten Revealed (AXS TV, Season 3.5 Premiere)

8:20/7:20 PM:

  • Sunday Night Football: Philadelphia Eagles at San Francisco 49ers (NBC)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS, Special Time)
  • Bless the Harts (FOX)
  • Dwight in Shining Armor (BYUtv)
  • Our Cartoon President (Showtime)
  • Rock Legends (AXS TV, Season 3.5 Premiere)

9/8 PM:

  • Barnwood Builders (DIY)
  • Beachfront Bargain Hunt (HGTV)
  • Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
  • Britannia (Epix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Carnival Eats (Cooking Channel)
  • The Curious Life and Death of…: Harry Houdini (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Evil Lives Here (ID)
  • Flesh and Blood (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • Follow Your Heart (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Good Lord Bird (Showtime, Series Premiere)
  • Halloween Wars (Food Network)
  • Lone Star Law (Animal Planet, Season 8 Finale)
  • The Lost Lincoln (Discovery Channel, Special)
  • Lovecraft Country (HBO)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera: Top 100 (Travel Channel)
  • The Real Housewives of Potomac (Bravo)
  • Rock & Roll Road Trip with Sammy Hagar (AXS TV, Season 5.5 Premiere)
  • The Walking Dead (AMC, Season 10 Finale)
  • Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks (National Geographic Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Beachfront Bargain Hunt (HGTV)
  • Family Guy (FOX)
  • A Year in Music (AXS TV, Season 3 Premiere)

10/9 PM:

  • Bar Rescue (Paramount Network)
  • Black-ish (ABC, One-Hour Special)
  • Cobra (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • The Comedy Store (Showtime, Series Premiere)
  • Darcey & Stacey (TLC)
  • Fargo (FX)
  • First Ladies (CNN, Series Premiere)
  • Mexico Life (HGTV)
  • Outrageous Pumpkins (Food Network)
  • Uncensored (TV One)
  • The Vow (HBO)
  • The Walking Dead: World Beyond (AMC, Series Premiere)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Monique Samuels, Bowen Yang (Bravo)

10:10/9:10 PM:

  • Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks – Tall Tales of Nick (National Geographic Channel)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Bravo’s Chat Room (Bravo)
  • Mexico Life (HGTV)
  • Signs of a Psychopath (ID)

11/10 PM:

  • 90 Day Pillow Talk: Happily Ever After? (TLC, Season 2 Finale)
  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
  • Sugar and Toys (Fuse)
  • World’s Most Unexplained (Travel Channel, Series Premiere)

11:20/10:20 PM:

  • Talking Dead (AMC, Season 9 Finale)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal (Adult Swim, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • That White People Shit (Fuse)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php