Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 19, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 19, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 19, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Big Rad Wolf (Quibi, Series Premiere)
  • Darkness: Those Who Kill (Acorn TV, U.S. Series Premiere)
  • Heavenly Gardens (Acorn TV, U.S. Series Premiere)
  • Last Looks (Quibi)
  • Murder Unboxed (Quibi, Series Premiere)
  • Mystery Road (Acorn TV)
  • Record of Youth (Netflix)
  • Unsolved Mysteries (Netflix, Season 1.5 Premiere)

6/5 AM:

  • Travel Man (Ovation)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Travel Man (Ovation)

7/6 AM:

  • Grand Designs (Ovation)

9/8 AM:

  • World’s Most Evil Killers (Reelz)

10/9 AM:

  • World’s Most Evil Killers (Reelz)

11/10 AM:

  • World’s Most Evil Killers (Reelz)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • NFL Special: Pregame Show (FOX, Special Night and Time)

5/4 PM:

  • NFL Special: Kansas City Chiefs at Buffalo Bills (FOX, Special Night and Time)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • PJ Masks (Disney Junior)

7/6 PM:

  • Craig of the Creek (Cartoon Network)
  • DuckTales (Disney XD)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Victor and Valentino (Cartoon Network)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Hea Strikes Back! (TLC)
  • Aboard Air Force One (Smithsonian Channel, Special)
  • American Humane Hero Dog Awards: 10th Anniversary Celebration (Hallmark Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • Auto Masters (National Geographic Channel)
  • Big Brother All-Stars (CBS)
  • Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
  • Player Select (Disney XD)
  • Street Outlaws (Discovery Channel)
  • The Voice (NBC, Season 19 Premiere)
  • Whose Line Is It Anyway? (The CW)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)

8:15/7:15 PM:

  • Monday Night Football: Arizona Cardinals at Dallas Cowboys (ESPN)

9/8 PM:

  • Auto Masters (National Geographic Channel)
  • Below Deck Mediterranean: Reunion, Part 1 (Bravo, One-Hour Special)
  • Botched (E!)
  • The Family Chantel (TLC)
  • Fatal Attraction (TV One)
  • Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network)
  • Love It or List It (HGTV)
  • The Missing (ID)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)
  • Penn & Teller: Fool Us (The CW)
  • Restoring Galveston (DIY, Season 2 Finale)
  • Studio C (BYUtv)
  • Tell Me More with Kelly Corrigan (PBS, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Third Day (HBO, Season 1 Finale)

9:15/8:15 PM:

  • Filthy Rich (FOX, Special Time)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • The Missing (ID)

10/9 PM:

  • Auto Masters (National Geographic Channel)
  • The Big Bake (Food Network)
  • Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations (Cooking Channel)
  • Doomsday Caught on Camera (Travel Channel)
  • Dr. 90210 (E!)
  • Emergency Call (ABC)
  • Enslaved (Epix, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Family Chantel Pillow Talk (TLC)
  • Fringe Nation (VICE)
  • Independent Lens: Feels Good Man (PBS)
  • Killer Carnies (ID, Series Premiere)
  • Soulmates (AMC)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)
  • We Are Who We Are (HBO)
  • Weakest Link (NBC, New Time Slot)

11/10 PM:

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • Darcey & Stacey: Inside the Episode (TLC)
  • Like, Share, Dimelo (Fuse)
  • Nightly Pop (E!)
  • VICE News Tonight (VICE)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php