Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 15, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 15, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 15, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

9/8 AM:

  • Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Elena of Avalor (Disney Channel)

3/2 PM:

  • Sorry for Your Loss (Facebook)

4:08/3:08 PM:

  • MLB Postseason: Houston Astros at New York Yankees Game 3 (FS1)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

6/5 PM:

  • Catch 21 (GSN)
  • Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network)

7/6 PM:

  • The American Game (ESPN)
  • Dinner Takes All (BYUtv)

8/7 PM:

  • Battle of the Ages (BYUtv)
  • The Conners (ABC)
  • Finding Your Roots (PBS)
  • The Flash (The CW)
  • Impact Wrestling: Slammiversary (AXS TV)
  • NCIS (CBS)
  • Outdaughtered (TLC)
  • The Resident (FOX)
  • Teen Mom 2 (MTV)
  • The Voice (NBC)

8:05/7:05 PM:

  • MLB Postseason: St. Louis Cardinals at Washington Nationals Game 4 (TBS)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Bless This Mess (ABC)

9/8 PM:

  • 30 for 30: Chuck & Tito (ESPN, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • America Says (GSN)
  • Arrow (The CW, Season 8 Premiere)
  • Bering Sea Gold (Discovery Channel)
  • Chopped (Food Network)
  • Counting On (TLC)
  • The Curse of Oak Island: The Top 25 Theories (History Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • Empire (FOX)
  • FBI (CBS)
  • Food Truck Nation (Cooking Channel, Season 2 Finale)
  • Inside the NFL (Showtime)
  • Life Below Zero (National Geographic Channel)
  • Mixed-ish (ABC)
  • MTV’s Ghosted: Love Gone Missing (MTV)
  • The Purge (USA Network, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Real Housewives of Orange County (Bravo)
  • Relatively Evil (ID, Series Premiere)
  • Retro Report on PBS (PBS)
  • Stay or Sell (HGTV, Season 1 Finale)
  • This Is Us (NBC)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Black-ish (ABC)

10/9 PM:

  • Emergence (ABC)
  • Finding Escobar’s Millions (Discovery Channel)
  • Greenleaf (OWN)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • In a Man’s World (Bravo)
  • Ink Master: Grudge Match (Paramount Network)
  • Life Below Zero (National Geographic Channel)
  • Man v Food (Cooking Channel)
  • Mayans M.C. (FX)
  • Most Terrifying Places (Travel Channel)
  • Mr. Mercedes (Audience)
  • NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)
  • New Amsterdam (NBC)
  • Tosh.0 (Comedy Central)
  • Total Divas (E!)
  • Treadstone (USA Network, Series Premiere)
  • Wheeler Dealers (MotorTrend)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • The Jim Jefferies Show (Comedy Central)

11/10 PM:

  • Battle of the Fittest Couples (Paramount Network, Series Premiere)
  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (Comedy Central)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Cash Cab (Bravo)
  • Lights Out with David Spade (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php