Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: November 29, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: November 29, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on November 29, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Andy Murray: Resurfacing (Amazon, Special)
  • Atlantics (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Chip & Potato (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Chocolate (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Disney Family Sundays (Disney+)
  • Encore! (Disney+)
  • Forky Asks a Question (Disney+)
  • High School Musical: The Musical: The Series (Disney+)
  • I Lost My Body (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Imagineering Story (Disney+)
  • The Kacey Musgraves Christmas Show (Amazon, Special)
  • La Reina del Sur (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Mandalorian (Disney+)
  • Marvel’s Hero Project (Disney+)
  • The Movies That Made Us (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Pixar in Real Life (Disney+)
  • The Report (Amazon, Special)
  • Sugar Rush: Christmas (Netflix, Special)
  • The World According to Jeff Goldblum (Disney+)

9/8 AM:

  • Harley Quinn (DC Universe, Series Premiere)
  • Titans (DC Universe, Season 2 Finale)

4/3 PM:

  • The Birch (Facebook, Season 1 Finale)

7/6 PM:

  • America’s Most Musical Family (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • American Housewife (ABC)
  • Black Love (OWN, Season 3 Finale)
  • Christmas in Evergreen: Tidings of Joy (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • CMT’s Nashville Squares (CMT)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • My Father, My Kidnapper (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • NFL 100 All-Time Team: Defensive Line and Linebackers (NFL Network)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race UK (Logo, Season 1 Finale)
  • Staging Christmas (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Top Elf (Nickelodeon, Series Premiere)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • CMT’s Nashville Squares (CMT, Season 1 Finale)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)
  • Just Roll with It (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Ancient Aliens (History Channel)
  • Baking Christmas (OWN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Double Dare (Nickelodeon)
  • Gabby Duran & The Unsittables (Disney Channel)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Great Performances: Kinky Boots (PBS)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Long Island Medium (TLC)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • NFL 100 All-Time Team: Defensive Line and Linebackers: Reaction Show (NFL Network)
  • Penn & Teller: Merry Fool Us (The CW, One-Hour Special)

10/9 PM:

  • A Football Life: Bruce Smith (NFL Network)
  • Ghost Nation (Travel Channel)
  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Impact Wrestling (Pursuit)
  • In Search Of (History Channel, Season 2 Finale)
  • Long Lost Family (TLC)
  • The Secret Life of the Zoo (Animal Planet)
  • Van Helsing (Syfy)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • The Graham Norton Show (BBC America)
  • Laff Mobb’s Laff Tracks (truTV)
  • Outback Opal Hunters (Discovery Channel)
  • The Read with Kid Fury and Crissle (Fuse)
  • Room 104 (HBO, Season 3 Finale)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php