Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 24, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 24, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on January 24, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • The Forgotten Army (Amazon, Special)
  • Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Diary of a Future President (Disney+)
  • Disney Family Sundays (Disney+)
  • Encore! (Disney+, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Goop Lab with Gwyneth Paltrow (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Marvel’s Hero Project (Disney+)
  • One Day at Disney (Disney+)
  • Pick of the Litter (Disney+, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Ranch (Netflix, Season 4.5 Premiere)
  • Rise of Empires: Ottoman (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Shrill (Hulu, Season 2 Premiere)
  • A Sun (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The World According to Jeff Goldblum (Disney+, Season 1 Finale)

6/5 AM:

  • Fake or Fortune (Ovation)

7/6 AM:

  • Fake or Fortune (Ovation)

9/8 AM:

  • Harley Quinn (DC Universe)

10/9 AM:

  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • The Rocketeer (Disney Channel)

4/3 PM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • The Crystal Maze (Nickelodeon, Series Premiere)

8/7 PM:

  • American Housewife (ABC)
  • Bunk’d (Disney Channel)
  • Charmed (The CW)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • U.S. Figure Skating Championship (NBC, Special)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • The Wrong House Sitter (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind 9A&E)

8:25/7:25 PM:

  • Gabby Duran & The Unsittables (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
  • Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)

8:45/7:45 PM:

  • The Owl House (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • America Says (GSN)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Hot Rod Garage (MotorTrend)
  • Kindred Spirits (Travel Channel)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE)
  • MTV Presents: A 2020 Grammy Celebration (MTV, One-Hour Special)
  • My Lottery Dream Home: 100 Dreams and Counting (HGTV)

10/9 PM:

  • AXS TV Fights (AXS TV)
  • Extreme Love (WE)
  • Ghost Loop (Travel Channel)
  • Gold Rush: Dave Turin’s Lost Mine (Discovery Channel)
  • Graveyard Carz (MotorTrend)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • Bill Burr Presents: The Ringers: Ismael Loutfi, Luke Schwartz, Eleanor Kerrigan (Comedy Central)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Jamie Foxx, Michael B. Jordan, Jennifer Saunders, Patrick Stewart, Michael Kiwanuka (BBC America)
  • Laff Mobb’s Laff Tracks (truTV, Season 3 Finale)
  • Outback Opal Hunters (Discovery Channel)
  • Trending Fear (Travel Channel, Season 1 Finale)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Elite Youth (FS1, Season 1 Finale)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php