Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 23, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 23, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on January 23, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Alex Fernandez: El Mejor Comediante del Mundo (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • The Ghost Bride (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • October Faction (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Red Shadows (Sundance Now, Series Premiere)
  • Saint Seiya: Knights of the Zodiac (Netflix, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • Tell Me a Story (CBS All Access)

6/5 AM:

  • Fake or Fortune (Ovation)

7/6 AM:

  • Fake or Fortune (Ovation)

12:15 PM/11:15 AM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nickelodeon)

4/3 PM:

  • Get a Clue (GSN)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

8/7 PM:

  • Death by Friendship (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The First 48 (A&E)
  • Grown-ish (Freeform)
  • Homestead Rescue (Discovery Channel)
  • Inside the Mind of a Serial Killer (Reelz, Series Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Last Man Standing (FOX)
  • MTV Floribama Shore (MTV)
  • Restaurant: Impossible (Food Network)
  • Station 19 (ABC, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Supernatural (The CW)
  • Superstore (NBC)
  • The This Old House Hour (PBS)
  • An Unexpected Killer (Oxygen, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Very Very Best of the 70s (AXS TV, Season 2 Premiere)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Everything’s Gonna Be Okay (Freeform)
  • The Good Place (NBC)
  • Outmatched (FOX, Series Premiere)
  • Star Trek: Picard (CBS All Access, Series Premiere)
  • A Year in Music (AXS TV, Season 2 Premiere)

9/8 PM:

  • Alaska PD (A&E)
  • Alaska State Troopers (National Geographic Channel)
  • America Says (GSN)
  • The Bold Type (Freeform, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Christina on the Coast (HGTV)
  • Dead of Winter (ID)
  • Deputy (FOX)
  • Dr. Pimple Popper (TLC)
  • Ex on the Beach (MTV)
  • Ghost Adventures: Screaming Room (Travel Channel)
  • Grey’s Anatomy (ABC, Season 16.5 Premiere/New Time Slot)
  • Growing Up Hip Hop (WE)
  • Inside the Mind of a Serial Killer (Reelz)
  • Legacies (The CW)
  • Project Runway (Bravo)
  • Reclaimed (Discovery Channel)
  • Restaurant: Impossible (Food Network)
  • Salvage Dawgs (DIY)
  • Swamp People (History Channel, Season 11 Premiere)
  • Very Cavallari (E!)
  • What on Earth? (Science Channel)
  • Will & Grace (NBC)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Perfect Harmony (NBC, Season 1 Finale)

10/9 PM:

  • 60 Days In (A&E)
  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)
  • Building Off the Grid (Discovery Channel)
  • The Gayle King Grammy Special (CBS, One-Hour Special)
  • Ghost Adventures: Extra Pulses (Travel Channel)
  • Hometown Homicide (ID)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • How the Universe Works (Science Channel)
  • A Million Little Things (ABC, Season 2.5 Premiere/New Time Slot)
  • My Feet Are Killing Me (TLC)
  • Nightly Pop (E!)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Ultimate Rides (FYI)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Ultimate Rides (FYI)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

11/10 PM:

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah: Kehinde Wiley (Comedy Central)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Lights Out with David Spade: Yamaneika Saunders, Tim Dillon, Andrew Santino (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php