Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: December 6, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: December 6, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on December 6, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Astronomy Club: The Sketch Show (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Chocolate (Netflix)
  • The Chosen One (aka O Escolhido) (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Clifford (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • The Confession Killer (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Disney Family Sundays (Disney+)
  • Encore! (Disney+)
  • For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
  • Forky Asks a Question (Disney+)
  • Fuller House (Netflix, Season 5.0 Premiere)
  • Ghostwriter (Apple TV+)
  • Glow Up (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Hala (Apple TV+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Helpsters (Apple TV+)
  • High School Musical: The Musical: The Series (Disney+)
  • The Imagineering Story (Disney+)
  • Inside Edge (Amazon, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Into the Dark (Hulu)
  • The Mandalorian (Disney+)
  • Marriage Story (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Marvel’s Hero Project (Disney+)
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon, Season 3 Premiere)
  • The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
  • One Day at Disney: Shorts #1 (Disney+)
  • Pixar in Real Life (Disney+)
  • Reprisal (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • See (Apple TV+)
  • Servant (Apple TV+)
  • Snoopy in Space (Apple TV+)
  • Spirit: Riding Free – Spirit of Christmas (Netflix, Special)
  • Three Days of Christmas (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Triad Princess (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Truth Be Told (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • VICE Investigates (Hulu)
  • Virgin River (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The World According to Jeff Goldblum (Disney+)

8/7 AM:

  • Trapped (Viceland, Season 2 Premiere/5 Back-to-Back New Episodes)

9/8 AM:

  • Harley Quinn (DC Universe)
  • Trapped (Viceland)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel)

10/9 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)
  • Trapped (Viceland)

11/10 AM:

  • Trapped (Viceland)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • PJ Masks Saves Christmas (Disney)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)
  • Trapped (Viceland)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Elena of Avalor (Disney Channel)
  • Ricky Zoom (Nickelodeon)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)

6/5 PM:

  • Catch 21 (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • A Celtic Family Christmas (BYUtv, One-Hour Special)
  • Spookley and the Christmas Kittens (Disney Junior, One-Hour Special)
  • Top Elf (Nickelodeon, New Time Slot)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8/7 PM:

  • America’s Most Musical Family (Nickelodeon, New Time Slot)
  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Charmed (The CW)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • NFL 100 All-Time Team: Defensive Backs and Specialists (NFL Network)
  • Pac-12 Football Championship Game Presented by Dr. Pepper (ABC)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • A Storybook Christmas (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Washington Week (PBS)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Just Roll with It (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Double Dare (Nickelodeon)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Gabby Duran & The Unsittables (Disney Channel)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Hot Rod Garage (MotorTrend)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Long Island Medium (TLC)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS)
  • Marriage Boot Camp: Family Edition (WE, New Time Slot)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV, Season 7 Finale)
  • NFL 100 All-Time Team: Defensive Backs and Specialists Reaction (NFL Network)

10/9 PM:

  • AXS TV Fights: Tito vs. Alberto Preview (AXS TV)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Ghost Nation (Travel Channel)
  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel)
  • Graveyard Carz (MotorTrend)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • Impact Wrestling (Pursuit)
  • In the Long Run (Starz, Season 2 Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Long Lost Family (TLC)
  • UFOs: The White House Files (History Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Van Helsing (Syfy)

10:25/9:25 PM:

  • In the Long Run (Starz)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • Eddie Griffin: E-Niggma (Showtime, Stand-Up Comedy Special Premiere)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Hilary Clinton, Chelsea Clinton, Jamie Oliver, David Mitchell, Kesha (BBC America)
  • Laff Mobb’s Laff Tracks (truTV)
  • Outback Opal Hunters (Discovery Channel)
  • The Read with Kid Fury and Crissle (Fuse)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php