Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: December 18, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: December 18, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on December 18, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Arendelle Castle Yule Log (Disney+, Special)
  • Beyond the Clouds (Disney+)
  • A Creepshow Holiday Special (Shudder, Special)
  • Dory’s Reef Cam (Disney+, Special)
  • El Cid (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • The Grand Tour (Amazon, Season 5 Premiere)
  • Home for Christmas (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Ma Rainey’s Black Bottom (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Mandalorian (Disney+, Season 2 Finale)
  • On Pointe (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • Paava Kadhaigal (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Small Axe (Amazon, Season 1 Finale)
  • Sweet Home (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Wonderful World of Mickey Mouse (Disney+, Season 1.0 Finale)

11/10 AM:

  • Blue’s Clues & You! (Nickelodeon)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon, Season 6 Premiere)

4/3 PM:

  • Master Minds (GSN)

6/5 PM:

  • Kinderfanger (Facebook)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

6:30/5:30 PM:

  • Ridiculousness (MTV)

7/6 PM:

  • The Astronauts (Nickelodeon)
  • CFB on FOX: Pac-12 Championship (FOX)
  • Deliciousness (MTV)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Danger Force (Nickelodeon)
  • Deliciousness (MTV, Season 1 Finale)

8/7 PM:

  • Apple & Onion (Cartoon Network)
  • The Christmas Caroler Challenge (The CW)
  • Christmas on the Menu (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Dateline NBC (Oxygen)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Keith Richards: You Can’t Rock Me (Reelz, One-Hour Special)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FS1)

8:15/7:15 PM:

  • Apple & Onion (Cartoon Network)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • Apple & Onion (Cartoon Network)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)

8:45/7:45 PM:

  • Apple & Onion (Cartoon Network)

9/8 PM:

  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
  • Ancient Aliens (History Channel, Season 16 Finale)
  • Biggest Little Christmas Showdown (HGTV, Season 1 Finale)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-ins & Dives: America’s Favorites (Food Network)
  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel)
  • Live Rescue (A&E)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)

10/9 PM:

  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel)
  • Put a Ring on It (OWN)
  • You’ll Be Home for Christmas (HGTV, One-Hour Special)

11/10 PM:

  • Big Cat Tales (Animal Planet)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Claudia Winkleman, Nicola, Coughlan, Lee Mack, McFly (BBC America)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Make It Count (VICE, Special)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

css.php