Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: December 4, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: December 4, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on December 4, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • The Barrier (Netflix, Season 1 Finale)
  • Beyond the Clouds (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • Bhaag Beanie Bhaag (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Big Mouth (Netflix, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Bombay Rose (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Brassic (Hulu, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Captain Underpants: Mega Blissmas (Netflix, Special)
  • Christmas Crossfire (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Earth at Night in Color (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Euphoria: Trouble Don’t Last Always (HBO Max, One-Hour Special)
  • Godmothered (Disney+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Great British Baking Show: Holidays (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • The Hardy Boys (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • Leyla Everlasting (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Mandalorian (Disney+)
  • Mank (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Mariah Carey’s Magical Christmas Special (Apple TV+, Special)
  • Mulan (Disney+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Pokemon Journeys: The Series (Netflix, Season 23.5 Premiere)
  • Selena: The Series (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Small Axe (Amazon)
  • Sons of the Soil: Jaipur Pink Panthers (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Sound of Metal (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Stillwater (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Tooning Out the News (CBS All Access)
  • The Wonderful World of Mickey Mouse (Disney+)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Mira, Royal Detective (Disney Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Blue’s Clues & You! (Nickelodeon)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Ryan’s Mystery Playdate (Nickelodeon)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Bubble Guppies (Nickelodeon)

7/6 PM:

  • The Astronauts (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Doc McStuffins: The Doc is In (Disney Junior, Special)

8/7 PM:

  • Dateline NBC (Oxygen)
  • Disney Holiday Magic Quest (Disney Channel, Special)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • The Hollywood Christmas Parade Greatest Moments (The CW, Two-Hour Special)
  • MacGyver (CBS, Season 5 Premiere)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • Too Close for Christmas (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • College Football: Louisiana at Appalachian State (ESPN)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)

8:50/7:50 PM:

  • Disney Fam Jam (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock, Season 1 Finale)
  • Ancient Aliens (History Channel)
  • Biggest Little Christmas Showdown (HGTV)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: America’s Favorites (Food Network)
  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel)
  • Live Rescue (A&E)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE)
  • Macho: The Hector Camacho Story (Showtime, Special)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Ready to Love (OWN)
  • Wilmore (Peacock, Season 1 Finale)

10/9 PM:

  • Blue Bloods (CBS, Season 11 Premiere)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Martha Knows Best (HGTV)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel)
  • Put a Ring on It (OWN)
  • Warrior (Cinemax, Season 2 Finale)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Martha Knows Best (HGTV, Season 2 Finale)

11/10 PM:

  • The Graham Norton Show: Mariah Carey, Nadiya Hussain, Tim Peake, Gary Barlow (BBC America)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php