Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: August 2, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: August 2, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on August 2, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Connected (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • It’s Okay to Not Be Okay (Netflix)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Bakugan: Armored Alliance (Cartoon Network)

8/7 AM:

  • It’s How You Get There (History Channel)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • It’s How You Get There (History Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • The 1960s Rediscovered (AXS TV)
  • LEGO City Adventures (Nickelodeon)

10/9 AM:

  • Abby Hatcher (Nick Jr.)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Butterbean’s Cafe (Nick Jr.)

11/10 AM:

  • Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu (Cartoon Network)

11:15/10:15 AM:

  • Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu (Cartoon Network)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Symon’s Dinners Cooking Out (Food Network)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Space Launch Live: Splashdown (Discovery Channel/Science Channel, Special)

2/1 PM:

  • NHL Stanley Cup Qualifier: Arizona Coyotes vs. Nashville Predators Game 1 (USA Network)

3/2 PM:

  • NHL Stanley Cup Qualifier Round Robin: Boston Bruins vs. Philadelphia Flyers (NBC)

3:30/2:30 PM:

  • NBA Special: Portland Trail Blazers vs. Boston Celtics (ABC)

5/4 PM:

  • Elena of Avalor (Disney Junior)

6/5 PM:

  • Snapped (Oxygen)

6:30/5:30 PM:

  • NHL Stanley Cup Qualifier Round Robin: St. Louis Blues vs. Colorado Avalanche (NBCSN)

7/6 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS)
  • Love by Accident (UP, Original Movie Premiere)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Happily Ever After? (TLC)
  • Autopsy: The Last Hours of…: David Cassidy (Reelz)
  • Fridge Wars (The CW, Series Premiere)
  • A Murder to Remember (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Mystic Britain (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Naked & Afraid XL (Discovery Channel)
  • NBA Special: Milwaukee Bucks vs. Houston Rockets (ABC)
  • NHL Stanley Cup Qualifier: Columbus Blue Jackets vs. Toronto Maple Leafs Game 1 (NBCSN)
  • P-Valley (Starz)
  • The Real Housewives of Potomac (Bravo, Season 5 Premiere)
  • Renovation Island (HGTV)
  • Shark vs. Surfer (National Geographic Channel, Special)
  • Sunday Best (BET)
  • The Top Ten Revealed (AXS TV)
  • Unearthed: Seven Wonders (Science Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Rock Legends (AXS TV)

9/8 PM:

  • The Alienist: Angel of Darkness (TNT, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • American Monster (ID)
  • Autopsy: The Last Hours of…: Larry Hagman (Reelz)
  • Barnwood Builders (DIY)
  • The Chi (Showtime)
  • Hiroshima: 75 Years Later (History Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • Live from Daryl’s House: Sammy Hagar (AXS TV, Season 5 Finale)
  • Lone Star Law (Animal Planet)
  • Mexico Life (HGTV)
  • Mighty Trains (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Naked & Afraid: Foreign Exchange (Discovery Channel)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel)
  • Perry Mason (HBO)
  • Secrets of the Zoo: Tampa (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Taskmaster (The CW, Series Premiere)
  • Very Scary People (HLN)
  • Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks (National Geographic Channel)
  • Worst Cooks in America (Food Network, Season 20 Finale)
  • Yellowstone (Paramount Network)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Mexico Life (HGTV)

10/9 PM:

  • The Alienist: Angel of Darkness (TNT)
  • Beach Around the World (HGTV)
  • Elizabeth Smart: Finding Justice (Lifetime, One-Hour Special)
  • I’ll Be Gone in the Dark (HBO, Season 1 Finale)
  • Mummy Unexplained Files (Science Channel)
  • NOS4A2 (AMC/BBC America)
  • On the Case with Paula Zahn (ID)
  • The Osbournes Want to Believe (Travel Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Outback Lockdown (Discovery Channel)
  • Outcry (Showtime, Season 1 Finale)
  • Smothered Knows Best (TLC)
  • Tournament of Laughs (TBS, Season 1 Finale)
  • United Shades of America (CNN)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)
  • Wynonna Earp (Syfy)

10:15/9:15 PM:

  • Helter Skelter (Epix)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Beach Around the World (HGTV)
  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network)
  • Beyond the Canvas (PBS)
  • NHL Stanley Cup Qualifier: Minnesota Wild vs. Vancouver Canucks Game 1 (NBCSN)

11/10 PM:

  • 90 Day Pillow Talk: Happily Ever After? (TLC)
  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
  • Mexico Life (HGTV)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Mexico Life (HGTV)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php