Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: August 14, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: August 14, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on August 14, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • 3% (Netflix, Season 4 Premiere)
  • About Face (Quibi, Season 1 Finale)
  • Boys State (Apple TV+, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Fearless (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Fugitive (Quibi)
  • Glow Up (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Great Heist (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Hello America (Quibi)
  • Little Voice (Apple TV+)
  • Magic Camp (Disney+, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Muppets Now (Disney+)
  • Octonauts & The Caves of Sac Actun (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • One Day at Disney Shorts (Disney+)
  • The Oprah Conversation (Apple TV+)
  • Pan y Circo (Amazon)
  • Project Power (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Ted Lasso (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Teenage Bounty Hunters (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Weird But True (Disney+, Season 3 Premiere)
  • World’s Toughest Race: Eco-Challenge Fiji (Amazon, Series Premiere)

8/7 AM:

  • Bluey (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (Disney Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Bubble Guppies (Nickelodeon)

2/1 PM:

  • NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs: Arizona Coyotes vs. Colorado Avalanche – Game 2 (NBCSN)

3/2 PM:

  • NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs: Montreal Canadiens vs. Philadelphia Flyers – Game 2 (NBCSN)

6:30/5:30 PM:

  • NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs: Vancouver Canucks vs. St. Louis Blues – Game 2 (NBCSN)

8/7 PM:

  • Alien Sharks: First Contact (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Charles Manson: Cult of Personality (Reelz, One-Hour Special)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • The Greatest #AtHome Videos (CBS, Season 1 Finale)
  • NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs: New York Islanders vs. Washington Capitals – Game 2 (NBCSN)
  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:20/7:20 PM:

  • Coop & Cami Ask the World (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)

9/8 PM:

  • Being Rueben (The CW)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: The Fieri Family Watch Party (Food Network)
  • Extreme Killers (Reelz, One-Hour Special)
  • Lair of the Great White (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs: Summer Sleepover (Shudder, Special)
  • Love After Lockup (WE)
  • Savage Kingdom (National Geographic Channel, Season 4 Premiere)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Being Rueben (The CW)

10/9 PM:

  • AXS TV Fights (AXS TV)
  • Graveyard Carz (MotorTrend)
  • Martha Knows Best (HGTV)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Savage Kingdom (National Geographic Channel)
  • Tiger Shark King (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Martha Knows Best (HGTV, Season 1 Finale)
  • NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs: Dallas Stars vs. Calgary Flames – Game 3 (NBCSN)

11/10 PM:

  • I Was Prey 2 (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Room 104 (HBO)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php