Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 18, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 18, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on January 18, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Butterfly (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • Carmen Sandiego (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Close (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Dreamworks Trolls: The Beat Goes On! (Netflix, Season 5 Premiere)
  • Fyre: The Greatest Party That Never Happened (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Girl (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Grace & Frankie (Netflix, Season 5 Premiere)
  • The Grand Tour (Amazon, Season 3 Premiere)
  • IO (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Marvel’s The Punisher (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Soni (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Trigger Warning with Killer Mike (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • World’s Most Extraordinary Homes (Netflix, Season 2.5 Premiere)
  • Young Justice: Outsiders (DC Universe)
  • Yummy Mummies (Netflix, Series Premiere)

4/3 PM:

  • Barrett-Jackson Live (Motor Trend, Special)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Lip Sync Battle Shorties (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Double Dare (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • Andi Mack (Disney Channel)
  • Blindspot (NBC)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Dynasty (The CW, Season 2.5 Premiere)
  • Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars (VH1)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • When Vows Break (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • A Winter Princess (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Speechless (ABC)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW)
  • Diners, Drive-ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Great Performances: Orphee at Eurydice From Lyric Opera of Chicago (PBS)
  • Hanging with the Hendersons (Animal Planet)
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
  • Hell’s Kitchen (FOX)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Love After Lockup (WE)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Texas Flip n Move (DIY)
  • Your Worst Nightmare (ID)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Grown & Sexy (VH1)

10/9 PM:

  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Extreme Love (WE)
  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Howie Mandel Presents Howie Mandel at the Howie Mandel Comedy Club (Showtime, One-Hour Special)
  • Impact Wrestling (Pursuit)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO, Season 17 Premiere)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • Chris Distefano: Size 38 Waist (Comedy Central, One-Hour Special)
  • Extreme Cake Makers (Cooking Channel, Season 2 Finale)
  • Secrets of the Morgue (ID)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php