Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 8, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 8, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on April 8, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Lazor Wulf (Adult Swim, Series Premiere)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • Lazor Wulf (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • USA v. Chapo: The Drug War Goes on Trial (Facebook, Season 1 Finale)

10/9 AM:

  • Butterbean’s Cafe (Nickelodeon)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • Double Dare (Nickelodeon)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • The Dude Perfect Show (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • American Idol (ABC)
  • America’s Hidden Stories (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
  • DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)
  • Fear the Woods (Travel Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • In Ice Cold Blood (Oxygen)
  • Jesus: His Life (History Channel)
  • Love & Hip Hop Atlanta (VH1)
  • Shadowhunters (Freeform)
  • Show Offs (BYUtv)
  • The Voice (NBC)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: Capital One Championship Central (CBS, Special)
  • Tricked (BYUtv)

9/8 PM:

  • 40 Greatest Love & Hop Hop Moments: The Reboot Pt. 1 (VH1, One-Hour Special)
  • America Says (GSN, Season 2 Finale)
  • The Best Thing I Ever Ate (Cooking Channel, Season 9 Finale)
  • Home Town (HGTV, Season 3 Finale)
  • Hostile Planet (National Geographic Channel)
  • NCAA Basketball Tournament: National Championship Game (CBS)
  • Paranormal 911 (Travel Channel)
  • Spring Baking Championship (Food Network)
  • Street Outlaws (Discovery Channel)
  • Teen Mom 2 (MTV)
  • Unbreakable: Live to Tell (ID, Series Premiere)
  • Vanderpump Rules (Bravo)
  • White Boy (Starz, Special)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Dwight in Shining Armor (BYUtv)

10/9 PM:

  • 40 Greatest Love & Hip Hop Moments: The Reboot Pt. 2 (VH1, One-Hour Special)
  • American Dad (TBS, Season 13 Finale)
  • Betrayed (ID)
  • Diesel Brothers (Discovery Channel, Season 5 Premiere)
  • The Enemy Within (NBC)
  • Escaping Polygamy (Lifetime)
  • Family Food Showdown (Food Network)
  • The Fix (ABC)
  • Haunted Hospitals (Travel Channel)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Independent Lens: The Providers (PBS)
  • Into the Badlands (AMC)
  • Knightfall (History Channel)
  • Made Up (BYUtv, Season 1 Finale)
  • Meet the Peetes (Hallmark Channel)
  • Summer House (Bravo)
  • Teen Mom 2 (MTV)
  • Those Who Can’t (truTV, Season 3 Finale)
  • VICE Live (Viceland)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • Busy Tonight: Mandy Moore (E!)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Haunted Case Files (Travel Channel)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Jax Taylor and Brittany Cartwright (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php