Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 13, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: April 13, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on April 13, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Unspeakable (Sundance TV)

7/6 AM:

  • Bakugan: Battle Planet (Cartoon Network)

8/7 AM:

  • Power Rangers: Beast Morphers (Nickelodeon)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon)
  • Victor and Valentino (Cartoon Network)

9:45/8:45 AM:

  • Victor and Valentino (Cartoon Network)

10/9 AM:

  • Bizaardvark (Disney Channel, Series Finale)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Coop & Cami Ask the World (Disney Channel, Season 1 Finale)

11/10 AM:

  • Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks (Nickelodeon)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Collar of Duty (BYUtv)
  • My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (DFC)
  • Thomas & Friends (Nick Jr.)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Barrett-Jackson Live (Discovery Channel, Special)
  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

12:15 PM/11:15 AM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Hanazuki: Full of Treasures (DFC)

2/1 PM:

  • Barrett-Jackson Live (Motor Trend, Special)

2:30/1:30 PM:

  • NBA Playoffs: Brooklyn Nets at Philadelphia 76ers (ESPN)

3/2 PM:

  • NHL Playoffs: Carolina Hurricanes at Washington Capitals (NBC)

5/4 PM:

  • NBA Playoffs: Orlando Magic at Toronto Raptors (ESPN)

6/5 PM:

  • NHL Playoffs: Dallas Stars at Nashville Predators (CNBC)
  • Serial Killer with Piers Morgan (Oxygen)

7/6 PM:

  • Accident, Suicide, or Murder (Oxygen)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Racing: Richmond (FOX, Special)

8/7 PM:

  • Animal ER Live (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Bottled with Love (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Charles Manson: The Funeral (Reelz, Two-Hour Special)
  • Game Shakers (Nickelodeon)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • NBA Countdown (ABC)
  • NHL Playoffs: Toronto Maple Leafs at Boston Bruins (NBC)
  • Ransom (CBS)
  • The Resurgence: Demarcus Cousins (Showtime, Special)
  • Secrets in a Small Town (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Trading Spaces (TLC)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Cousins for Life (Nickelodeon)
  • NBA Playoffs: Los Angeles Clippers at Golden State Warriors (ABC)

9/8 PM:

  • Animal ER Live (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Big Texas Fix (DIY)
  • The Book of John Gray (OWN)
  • Chasing Life with Dr. Sanjay Gupta (CNN, Series Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Ghost Adventures: Extra Pulses (Travel Channel)
  • Knight Squad (Nickelodeon)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Murder Decoded (ID)
  • Nate and Jeremiah by Design (TLC, Season 3 Premiere)
  • The Vet Life (Animal Planet)

10/9 PM:

  • 48 Hours (CBS)
  • Chasing Life with Dr. Sanjay Gupta (CNN, Special Time)
  • Family or Fiance: Tselane and Justin (OWN)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • NBA Playoffs: San Antonio Spurs at Denver Nuggets (ESPN)
  • NHL Playoffs: Colorado Avalanche at Calgary Flames (NBCSN)

11/10 PM:

  • Alien News Desk (Syfy)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Saturday Night Live: Emma Stone/BTS (NBC)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php