Entertainment » Television » Premiere Dates » October 2017 TV Premiere Dates (New Series/Seasons, Movies, and Specials)

October 2017 TV Premiere Dates (New Series/Seasons, Movies, and Specials)

Sunday, October 1, 2017:

  • 11/10 AM: Vampirina (Disney Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 7/6 PM: Criminal Confessions (Oxygen, Series Premiere)
  • 7/6 PM: The Toy Box (ABC, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 7:30/6:30 PM: Bob’s Burgers (FOX, 8th Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Halloween Wars: Road to Halloween Wars (Food Network, One-Hour Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Hawaii Life (HGTV, 10th Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Shark Tank (ABC, Two-Hour 9th Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Simpsons (FOX, 29th Season Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Ghosted (FOX, Series Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Wisdom of the Crowd (CBS, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: 90 Day Fiance: Most OMG Moments (TLC, One-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Alaska: The Last Frontier (Discovery Channel, 7th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown (CNN, 10th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Extinct (BYUtv, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Family Guy (FOX, 15th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Halloween Wars (Food Network, 7th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Keeping Up with the Kardashians (E!, 14th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Poldark (PBS, Two-Hour 3rd Season Premiere)
  • 9:30/8:30 PM: The Last Man on Earth (FOX, 4th Season Premiere)
  • 9:30/8:30 PM: NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS, 9th Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO, 9th Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Gold Rush: The Story So Far (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Ten Days in the Valley (ABC, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: This Is Life with Lisa Ling (CNN, 4th Season Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: StarTalk (National Geographic, 4th Season Premiere)

Monday, October 2, 2017:

  • 8/7 PM: Lucifer (FOX, 3rd Season Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: 9JKL (CBS, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Family Time (Bounce TV, 5th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Gifted (FOX, Series Premiere)
  • 9:30/8:30 PM: Grown Folks (Bounce TV, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: City of Ghosts (A&E, Two-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Ed Gordon (Bounce TV, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: The Halcyon (Ovation, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Halloween Wars: Hayride of Horror – The Scarecrow Comes Alive! (Food Network, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Hotel Impossible (Travel Channel, 7th Season Fall Premiere)

Tuesday, October 3, 2017:

  • 3/2 AM: Rodney Carrington: Here Comes the Truth (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Finding Your Roots (PBS, 4th Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Middle (ABC, 9th Season Premiere)
  • 8:30/7:30 PM: Fresh Off the Boat (ABC, 4th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Bitchin’ Rides (Velocity, 4th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations (Travel Channel, 6th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Black-ish (ABC, 4th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Forged in Fire (History Channel, 5th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Machinima’s Chasing the Cup: Injustice 2 (The CW, One-Hour Special)
  • 9:30/8:30 PM: The Mayor (ABC, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Counting Cars (History Channel, 8th Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Cyberwar (Viceland, 3rd Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Ink Master: Angels (Spike TV, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Kevin (Probably) Saves the World (ABC, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Queen Sugar (OWN, 2nd Season Fall Premiere)

Wednesday, October 4, 2017:

  • 8/7 PM: Nature (PBS, 35th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Little Women: Dallas (Lifetime, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Real Housewives of New Jersey (Bravo, 8th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Rehab Addict (DIY, 8th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Teen Mom 2: Being Vee (MTV, One-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Unusual Suspects (ID, 9th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Wheeler Dealers (Velocity, 16th Season Premiere)

Thursday, October 5, 2017:

  • 3/2 AM: Bonus Family (Bonusfamiljen) (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Rillington Place (Sundance Now, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Supermansion: Drag Me to Halloween (Crackle, Special Presentation)
  • 8/7 PM: The This Old House Hour (PBS, 16th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Blood Relatives (ID, 6th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Scandal (ABC, 7th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Van Helsing (Syfy, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Ghost Wars (Syfy, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Real Estate Wars (Bravo, Series Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: Vintage Flip (HGTV, 2nd Season Fall Premiere)

Friday, October 6, 2017:

  • 3/2 AM: The Death and Life of Marsha P. Johnson (Netflix, Documentary Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: ID-0 (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Skylanders Academy (Netflix, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Suburra (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Word Party (Netflix, 3rd Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Don’t Be Tardy… (Bravo, One-Hour 6th Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Once Upon a Time (ABC, 7th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Gold Rush: The 9 Million Dollar Season (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Live PD (A&E, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Tanked (Animal Planet, 13th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Texas Flip n Move (DIY, 7th Season Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: Choccywoccydoodah (Cooking Channel, 2nd Season Premiere)

Saturday, October 7, 2017:

  • 8/7 PM: Spielberg (HBO, Documentary Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: All of My Heart: Inn Love (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Austin City Limits (PBS, 43rd Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: First Time Flippers (DIY, 6th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Wonder List with Bill Weir (CNN, 3rd Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: The Graham Norton Show (BBC America, 22nd Season Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: Nemr: No Bombing in Beirut (Showtime, One-Hour Special)

Sunday, October 8, 2017:

  • 7/6 PM: Bobbi Kristina (TV One, Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC, 28th Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Scariest Story Ever: A Mickey Mouse Halloween Spooktacular (Disney Channel, Special Presentation)
  • 9/8 PM: 90 Day Fiance (TLC, 5th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Gourmet Detective: Eat, Drink and Be Buried (Hallmark Movie Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Xtreme Screams (Travel Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Edge of Alaska (Discovery Channel, 4th Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Haunted USA (Travel Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Madam Secretary (CBS, 4th Season Premiere)
  • Midnight/11 PM: The Robot Chicken Walking Dead Special: Look Who’s Walking (Adult Swim, Special Presentation)

Monday, October 9, 2017:

  • 7/6 PM: Escape from Mr. Lemoncello’s Library (Nickelodeon, Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Supergirl (The CW, 3rd Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: 3 Hikers (Starz, Documentary Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Valor (The CW, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Halloween Wars: Hayride of Horror – When Pumpkins Fight Back (Food Network, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: A Haunting (DA, 9th Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Southern and Hungry (Cooking Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Teen Mum (MTV, 2nd Season Premiere)

Tuesday, October 10, 2017:

  • 3/2 AM: Christina P.: Mother Inferior (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special)
  • 8/7 PM: 2017 Hip Hop Awards (BET, Two-Hour Special)
  • 8/7 PM: The Flash (The CW, 4th Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Masterchef Canada (Cooking Channel, 4th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Big Interview with Dan Rather (AXS TV, 5th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (The CW, 3rd Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Adventure Capitalists (CNBC, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Ed Stafford: Left for Dead (Discovery Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Tales (BET, 1st Season Fall Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Terror in the Woods (DA, Series Premiere)

Wednesday, October 11, 2017:

  • 3/2 AM: Chance (Hulu, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 AM: Queers: Film One – A Grand Day Out (BBC America, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Man’s Greatest Food (Cooking Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Riverdale (The CW, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Dynasty (The CW, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Property Brothers (HGTV, 11th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Story of Us (National Geographic, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Teen Mom 2: Being Simon (MTV, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Mr. Robot (USA Network, 3rd Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: The Shannara Chronicles (Spike TV, 2nd Season Premiere)

Thursday, October 12, 2017:

  • 3/2 AM: Bomb Scared (Fe de Etarras) (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: I Love You, America (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Supernatural (The CW, 13th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Arrow (The CW, 6th Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Home Alone (ID, Series Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘n Out: 10 G.O.A.T. Guests (MTV, Special Presentation)
  • 11/10 PM: The Rundown with Robin Thede (BET, Series Premiere)
  • 11:30/10:30 PM: The Comedy Get Down (BET, Series Premiere)

Friday, October 13, 2017:

  • 3/2 AM: The Babysitter (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: El Especial de Alex Fernandez (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special)
  • 3/2 AM: Kingdom of Us (Netflix, Documentary Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Lore (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected) (Netflix, Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Mindhunter (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Sigmund and the Sea Monsters (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Super Monsters (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Voltron: Legendary Defender (Netflix, 4th Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW, 3rd Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Gold Rush: Live Kickoff (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Gold Rush (Discovery Channel, Two-Hour 8th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Jane the Virgin (The CW, 4th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Marriage Boot Camp (WE, 11th Season Premiere)

Saturday, October 14, 2017:

  • 9/8 AM: Elena of Avalor (Disney Channel, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 AM: Zak Storm (DFC, One-Hour Series Premiere)
  • 7:30/6:30 PM: Premiere Boxing Champions (FOX, Special Presentation)
  • 8/7 PM: Nickelodeon’s Ultimate Halloween Haunted House 2017 (Nickelodeon, Special Presentation)
  • 9/8 PM: Dirk Gently’s Holistic Detective Agency (BBC America, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Dr. Oakley Yukon Vet (Nat Geo Wild, 5th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Love Struck Cafe (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: One Voice: Somos Live! A Concert for Disaster Relief (NBC, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Tokyo Project (HBO, Special Presentation)

Sunday, October 15, 2017:

  • 8/7 PM: Air Disasters (Smithsonian, 9th Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Durrells in Corfu (PBS, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Guy’s Grocery Games (Food Network, 15th Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Psycho In-Law (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Berlin Station (Epix, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Hailey Dean Mystery: Dating Is Murder (Hallmark Movie Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Make It Out Alive (Smithsonian, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Monsters Inside Me (Animal Planet, 8th Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Good Behavior (TNT, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: The Platinum Life (E!, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: White Famous (Showtime, One-Hour Series Premiere)
  • Midnight/11 PM: Squidbillies (Adult Swim, 11th Season Premiere)

Monday, October 16, 2017:

  • 12:30 AM/11:30 PM: Star Wars Rebels (Disney XD, 4th Season Premiere)
  • 9:30/8:30 AM: Mission Force One (Disney Channel, 3rd Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The 1980s: The Deadliest Decade (ID, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: American Pickers (History Channel, 18th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Fast n’ Loud (Discovery Channel, 11th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: For My Mom (TV One, 3rd Season Fall Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Halloween Wars: Hayride of Horror – Possessed Zoo (Food Network, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Horror at the Cecil Hotel (ID, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Martha & Snoop’s Potluck Dinner Party (VH1, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Pawn Stars (History Channel, 15th Season Premiere)

Tuesday, October 17, 2017:

  • 3/2 AM: Patton Oswalt: Annihilation (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special)
  • 3/2 AM: Slasher (Netflix, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: What on Earth? (Science Channel, 4th Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Dead Silent (ID, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Gucci Mane & Keyshia Ka’oir: The Mane Event (BET, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Hit the Road (Audience, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Strange Evidence (Science Channel, Series Premiere)
  • 10:30/9:30 PM: Loudermilk (Audience, Series Premiere)
  • 10:30/9:30 PM: Weediquette (Viceland, 4th Season Premiere)

Wednesday, October 18, 2017:

  • 3/2 AM: Freakish (Hulu, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: CMT Artists of the Year (CMT, Special Presentation)
  • 8/7 PM: Undeniable with Joe Buck (Audience, 4th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Black Ink Crew: Chicago (VH1, Two-Hour 3rd Season Fall Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Teen Mom 2: Most Memorable Meltdowns (MTV, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Bushido Battleground (El Rey, Series Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: Mom & Me: Oregon Ranch House Flip (HGTV, Special Presentation)

Thursday, October 19, 2017:

  • 9/8 PM: The Eleven (A&E, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Flip or Flop Vegas (HGTV, 1st Season Fall Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network, 14th Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: The Walking Dead: Behind the Dead (AMC, One-Hour Special)
  • 11/10 PM: Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘n Out: 15 Bad and Booty-est Moments (MTV, Special Presentation)

Friday, October 20, 2017:

  • 3/2 AM: 1922 (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: The Day I Met El Chapo: The Kate del Castillo Story (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Haters Back Off (Netflix, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: One of Us (Netflix, Documentary Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Red Oaks (Amazon, 3rd Season Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Wheelman (Netflix, Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Rupaul’s Drag Race All Stars: Exclusive Queen Ruveal (VH1, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Superstition (Syfy, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: The Walking Dead: Walker World (AMC, One-Hour Special)
  • 11/10 PM: Tracey Ullman’s Show (HBO, 2nd Season Premiere)

Saturday, October 21, 2017:

  • 3/2 AM: Too Funny to Fail (Hulu, Special Presentation)
  • 8/7 PM: Henry Danger (Nickelodeon, 4th Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Watcher in the Woods (Lifetime, Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: George Michael: Freedom (Showtime, 90-Minute Special)
  • 9/8 PM: A Harvest Wedding (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Walking Dead: The Journey So Far (AMC, Special Presentation)
  • 10/9 PM: Most Wonderful Movies of Christmas Preview Show (Hallmark Movie Channel, One-Hour Special)

Sunday, October 22, 2017:

  • 9/8 PM: Darrow & Darrow (Hallmark Movie Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: The Walking Dead (AMC, 8th Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Countdown to Christmas Preview Show (Hallmark Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Food: Fact or Fiction? (Cooking Channel, 3rd Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Graves (Epix, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Michel’le: Still Standing (Lifetime, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Talking Dead (AMC, 7th Season Premiere)

Monday, October 23, 2017:

  • 12:15 AM/11:15 PM: The Jellies! (Adult Swim, Series Premiere)
  • 1/12 AM: Comic Book Men (AMC, 7th Season Premiere)
  • 7/6 AM: Pickle & Peanut (Disney XD, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Scared Famous (VH1, Series Premiere)
  • 11:30/10:30 PM: The Untitled Action Bronson Show (Viceland, Series Premiere)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017:

  • 3/2 AM: Wanted (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: Snoop Dogg Presents the Jokers Wild (TBS, Series Premiere)
  • 10:30/9:30 PM: At Home with Amy Sedaris (truTV, Series Premiere)
  • 10:30/9:30 PM: Drop the Mic (TBS, Series Premiere)

Wednesday, October 25, 2017:

  • 8/7 PM: 2017 American Humane Hero Dog Awards (Hallmark Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Massive Monster Mayhem (Nicktoons, Series Premiere)
  • 11/10 PM: Rosehaven (Sundance, 2nd Season Premiere)

Thursday, October 26, 2017:

  • 9/8 PM: Carnival Eats (Cooking Channel, 5th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Impractical Jokers: The Murray Jury (truTV, Special Presentation)
  • 9:30/8:30 PM: Impractical Jokers: Sizing Up Sal (truTV, Special Presentation)
  • 10/9 PM: Impractical Jokers: Judging Joe (truTV, Special Presentation)
  • 10:30/9:30 PM: Impractical Jokers: Critiquing Q (truTV, Special Presentation)
  • 11/10 PM: Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘n Out: 11 Moments That Broke the Internet (MTV, Special Presentation)

Friday, October 27, 2017:

  • 3/2 AM: Fearless (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • 3/2 AM: Joan Didion: The Center Will Not Hold (Netflix, Special Presentation)
  • 3/2 AM: Stranger Things (Netflix, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 6:15/5:15: Unikitty!: Spoooooky Game (Cartoon Network, Special Presentation)
  • 7:30/6:30 PM: Hey Duggee (Nick Jr., 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Andi Mack (Disney Channel, One-Hour 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Blindspot (NBC, 3rd Season Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Michael Jackson’s Halloween (CBS, One-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: All in the Family (Food Network, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: The Life & Songs of Kris Kristofferson (CMT, 90-Minute Special)

Saturday, October 28, 2017:

  • 3/2 PM: Meow Manor: Caturday! (UP, Special Presentation)
  • 8/7 PM: Flint (Lifetime, Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: Marry Me at Christmas (Hallmark Channel, Movie Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Murder Castle (ID, Series Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Black Sabbath: The End of the End (Showtime, 90-Minute Special)
  • 10/9 PM: 9/11 Hero: The Red Bandana Legacy (AHC, One-Hour Special)
  • 10/9 PM: Secrets of the Underground (Science Channel, 2nd Season Premiere)
  • 11:30/10:30 PM: The David S. Pumpkins Halloween Special (NBC, Special Presentation)

Sunday, October 29, 2017:

  • 6/5 PM: How It’s Made: Halloween 2017 Special (Science Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • 7/6 PM: Criminal Confessions: Martin County (Oxygen, Two-Hour Special)
  • 8/7 PM: Star Wars Forces of Destiny: Volume 2 (Disney Channel, Special Presentation)
  • 9/8 PM: Helltown (DA, Two-Hour Special)
  • 9:30/8:30 PM: Texas Household Gold – Fort Worth Pay Dirt (DIY, Special Presentation)
  • 10/9 PM: Nude (Starz, Documentary Premiere)
  • 10/9 PM: On the Case with Paula Zahn (ID, 16th Season Premiere)

Monday, October 30, 2017:

  • 8/7 PM: Love & Hip Hop (VH1, 8th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Cake Boss: Buddy’s Most Spooktacular Cakes (DFC, One-Hour Special)
  • 9:30/8:30 PM: Superior Donuts (CBS, 2nd Season Premiere)

Tuesday, October 31, 2017:

  • 3/2 AM: Judah Friedlander: America is the Greatest Country in the United States (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special)
  • 3/2 AM: Zumbo’s Just Desserts (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • 8/7 PM: The Killer Clown (ID, One-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Impractical Jokers: Live Punishment 100th Episode: Inside Jokes (truTV, One-Hour Special)
  • 9/8 PM: Major Crimes (TNT, 6th Season Premiere)
  • 9/8 PM: Terror in the Woods: Halloween Fright Night (DA, Two-Hour Special)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php