Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: November 3, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: November 3, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on November 3, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • PBC Fight Camp: Deontay Wilder vs. Luis Ortiz Part 2 (FOX, Special)

7/6 AM:

  • Bakugan: Battle Planet (Cartoon Network)
  • Xtreme Off-Road (History Channel)

7:30/6:30 AM:

  • 44 Cats (Nickelodeon)
  • Engine Power (History Channel)

8/7 AM:

  • Truck Tech (History Channel)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Detroit Muscle (History Channel)
  • Pirata & Capitano (Discovery Family Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Butterbean’s Cafe (Nick Jr.)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • NFL Football Special: Houston Texans at Jacksonville Jaguars in London (NFL Network)
  • Rainbow Rangers (Nick Jr.)

10/9 AM:

  • Shimmer and Shine (Nick Jr.)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Sunny Day (Nick Jr.)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Rainbow Butterfly Unicorn Kitty (Nicktoons)

6/5 PM:

  • AXIOS (HBO)
  • Snapped (Oxygen)
  • Star Wars Resistance (Disney XD)

7/6 PM:

  • America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
  • Christmas with a Prince: Becoming Royal (UP)
  • Football Night in America (NBC)
  • Hetty Feather (BYUtv)
  • Killer Siblings (Oxygen)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS)
  • Dwight in Shining Armor (BYUtv)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance (TLC, Season 7 Premiere)
  • Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Alaska: The Last Frontier (Discovery Channel)
  • Are You Smarter Than a Fifth Grader? (Nickelodeon)
  • Batwoman (The CW)
  • Beach Hunters (HGTV)
  • Christmas Scavenger Hunt (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Circus (Showtime)
  • Dr. K’s Exotic Animal ER (Nat Geo Wild)
  • The Durrells in Corfu (PBS, Series Finale)
  • Forever Christmas (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Kids Say the Darndest Things (ABC)
  • Paul Shaffer Plus One: Smokey Robinson (AXS TV)
  • Power (Starz, Season 6.0 Finale)
  • The Real Housewives of Atlanta (Bravo, Season 12 Premiere)
  • Relative Race (BYUtv)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • The Simpsons (FOX)

8:15/7:15 PM:

  • Sunday Night Football: New England Patriots at Baltimore Ravens (NBC)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Bless the Harts (FOX)
  • God Friended Me (CBS)
  • The Top Ten Revealed (AXS TV)

9/8 PM:

  • 2019 MTV EMA’s (MTV, Two-Hour Special)
  • The Affair (Showtime, Series Finale)
  • American Monster (ID)
  • Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
  • Brian Johnson’s Life on the Road: Joe Walsh (AXS TV)
  • Building Alaska (DIY)
  • Caribbean Life (HGTV)
  • Declassified: Untold Stories of American SPies (CNN)
  • Dr. T: Lone Star Vet (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Godfather of Harlem (Epix)
  • Keeping Up with the Kardashians (E!)
  • The Life of Earth – From Space (Smithsonian Channel, Special)
  • Lone Star Law (Animal Planet)
  • Married to Medicine (Bravo)
  • Poldark (PBS)
  • River of No Return (Discovery Channel)
  • Shark Tank (ABC)
  • Supergirl (The CW)
  • Ultimate Thanksgiving Challenge (Food Network, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Uncensored (TV One)
  • Unearthed (Science Channel, Season 7 Premiere)
  • The Walking Dead (AMC)
  • Watchmen (HBO)

9:20/8:20 PM:

  • Power Confidential (Starz)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Family Guy (FOX)
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man (Disney XD)
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)

9:46/8:46 PM:

  • Leavenworth (Starz)

10/9 PM:

  • 2020 Breakthrough Prize Ceremony (National Geographic Channel, Special)
  • The Alaska Triangle (Travel Channel, Series Premiere)
  • E! True Hollywood Story: Is Fame an Addiction? (E!)
  • Get Shorty (Epix)
  • Hot Properties: San Diego (HGTV, Series Premiere)
  • Inside the Actors Studio: Al Pacino (Ovation)
  • The Life of Earth – The Age of Humans (Smithsonian Channel, Special)
  • Mr. Robot (USA Network)
  • On the Case with Paula Zahn (ID, Season 19 Premiere)
  • Press (PBS)
  • The Rookie (ABC)
  • Silicon Valley (HBO)
  • This Is Life with Lisa Ling (CNN)
  • Unexpected: Tell All, Part 1 (TLC, One-Hour Special)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)
  • The Weekly (FX)
  • Why We Hate (Discovery Channel, Back-to-Back New Episodes)

10:08/9:08 PM:

  • Talking Dead (AMC)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Madam Secretary (CBS)
  • Mrs. Fletcher (HBO)

11/10 PM:

  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
  • Why We Hate (Discovery Channel, Season 1 Finale/Special Time)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php