Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 15, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: May 15, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 15, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Barkitecture (Quibi)
  • Be Our Chef (Disney+)
  • Defending Jacob (Apple TV+)
  • Disney Family Sundays (Disney+)
  • Disney Gallery: The Mandalorian (Disney+)
  • The Great (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • Helpsters (Apple TV+)
  • I Love You, Stupid (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Inhuman Resources (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • It’s a Dog’s Life with Bill Farmer (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • The King: Eternal Monarch (Netflix)
  • Magic for Humans (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • One Day at Disney (Disney+)
  • Regular Heroes (Amazon)
  • Reno 911 (Quibi, Season 7 Finale)
  • Seberg (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • She-Ra and the Princesses of Power (Netflix, Season 5 Premiere)
  • Tooning Out the News (CBS All Access)
  • The Unremarkable Juanquini (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • White Lines (Netflix, Series Premiere)

9/8 AM:

  • Harley Quinn (DC Universe)

10/9 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)
  • Ryan’s Mystery Playdate (Nickelodeon)

11/10 AM:

  • Mira, Royal Detective (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Instant Influencer with James Charles (YouTube, Season 1 Finale)

4/3 PM:

  • Master Minds (GSN)

7/6 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • PJ Masks (Disney Junior, Season 4 Premiere)

8/7 PM:

  • Bering Sea Gold (Discovery Channel, Season 14 Premiere)
  • The Blacklist (NBC, Season 7 Finale)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Engaged to a Psycho (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Greatest #StayatHome Videos (CBS, One-Hour Special)
  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)
  • Masters of Illusion (The CW, Season 10 Premiere)
  • Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nicktoons)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)
  • Shark Tank (ABC, Season 11 Finale)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Masters of Illusion (The CW, Special Time)
  • Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nicktoons)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Basketball County: In the Water (Showtime, One-Hour Special)
  • Bravery and Hope: 7 Days on the Front Line (CBS, One-Hour Special)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Great Performances: Leonard Bernstein Mass (PBS)
  • The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs (Shudder)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • RuPaul’s Secret Celebrity Drag Race (VH1, Season 1 Finale)

10/9 PM:

  • AXS TV Fights (AXS TV)
  • Friday Night In with the Morgans (AMC)
  • Gold Rush: The Dirt From Home (Discovery Channel)

11/10 PM:

  • Aussie Gold Hunters (Discovery Channel)
  • Betty (HBO)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Sandra Oh, Stanley Tucci, Rob Beckett, Romesh Ranganathan, Oti Mabuse, Niall Horan (BBC America)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race: Untucked (VH1)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php