Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: June 19, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: June 19, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on June 19, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Tender Touches (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • 7500 (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Babies (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Central Park (Apple TV+)
  • Dads (Apple TV+, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Disney Family Sundays (Disney+)
  • Disney Gallery: The Mandalorian (Disney+, Season 1 Finale)
  • Father Soldier Son (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Feel the Beat (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Floor Is Lava (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • It’s a Dog’s Life with Bill Farmer (Disney+)
  • LOL: Last One Laughing – Australia (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Lost Bullet (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Most Beautiful Thing (aka Coisa Mais Linda) (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • One Day at Disney (Disney+)
  • One Way to Tomorrow (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Penguin (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Politician (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Regular Heroes (Amazon)
  • Rhyme Time Town (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Tooning Out the News (CBS All Access)
  • Wasp Network (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Muppet Babies (Disney Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Harley Quinn (DC Universe)
  • T.O.T.S. (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Bubble Guppies (Nickelodeon)

4/3 PM:

  • Master Minds (GSN)

5/4 PM:

  • Top Wing (Nick Jr.)

8/7 PM:

  • Bering Sea Gold (Discovery Channel)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Deadly Transaction (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Juneteenth: A Celebration of Overcoming (ABC, One-Hour Special)
  • Masters of Illusion (The CW)
  • Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nicktoons)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars (VH1)
  • Serial Psyche (Reelz)
  • Sydney to the Max (Disney Channel)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:20/7:20 PM:

  • Coop & Cami Ask the World (Disney Channel)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nicktoons)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Dino Hunters (Discovery Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Great Performances: Ann (PBS)
  • The Last Drive-In with Joe Bob Briggs (Shudder)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot (WE, One-Hour Special)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Peppa Pig (Nick Jr.)
  • World’s Most Evil Killers (Reelz)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • RuPaul’s Drag Race All Stars: Untucked (VH1)

10/9 PM:

  • AXS TV Fights (AXS TV)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Graveyard Carz (MotorTrend)
  • Homestead Rescue (Discovery Channel)
  • Losing Ground (VICE, Special)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Sherman’s Showcase: Black History Month Spectacular (AMC, One-Hour Special)
  • Trackers (Cinemax)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Say Her Name (VICE, Special)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php