Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 1, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: January 1, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on January 1, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • The Circle (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Ghost Stories (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Gulf (Sundance Now)
  • Messiah (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Nisman: The Prosecutor, the President, and the Spy (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Spinning Out (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Wisting (Sundance Now)

4/3 AM:

  • 2019 Year End Review (Ovation, Special)

1 PM/Noon:

  • 2020 Outback Bowl: Minnesota vs. Auburn (ESPN)

5/4 PM:

  • 2020 Rose Bowl: Wisconsin vs. Oregon (ESPN)

6/5 PM:

  • AKC National Championship 2019 (Animal Planet, Three-Hour Special)

6:30/5:30 PM:

  • Self-Made Mansions (HGTV, Special)

7/6 PM:

  • Married at First Sight: Strike a Match (Lifetime, One-Hour Special)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)

8/7 PM:

  • Alaskan Bush People (Discovery Channel)
  • All Elite Wrestling (TNT)
  • Black Ink Crew: Chicago (VH1)
  • Doctor Who (BBC America, Season 12 Premiere/Special Night)
  • Escaping My Stalker (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The First 48: Chain of Death (A&E, Two-Hour Special)
  • Flirty Dancing (FOX, Time Slot Premiere)
  • HGTV Dream Home 2020 (HGTV, One-Hour Special)
  • Killer Bods (ID, Series Premiere)
  • Locked Up Abroad (National Geographic Channel)
  • Married at First Sight (Lifetime, Season 10 Premiere)
  • My 600-lb Life (TLC, Season 8 Premiere)
  • The Real Housewives of New Jersey (Bravo)
  • WWE NXT (USA Network)

8:40/7:40 PM:

  • 2020 Allstate Sugar Bowl: Baylor vs. Georgia (ESPN)

9/8 PM:

  • Almost Family (FOX, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • Forged in Fire (History Channel)
  • Great Performances: From Vienna – The New Year’s Celebration 2020 (PBS)
  • Guy’s Grocery Games (Food Network)
  • Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda (ID)
  • Impossible Engineering (Science Channel, Season 7 Premiere)
  • Linda Ronstadt: The Sound of My Voice (CNN, Special)
  • Locked Up Abroad (National Geographic Channel)
  • Man vs. Bear (Discovery Channel)
  • NFL: The Grind (Epix, Season 1 Finale)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera (Travel Channel)
  • Property Brothers: Forever Home (HGTV)
  • The Real Housewives of Dallas: Reunion, Part 1 (Bravo, One-Hour Special)

10/9 PM:

  • 100 Day Dream Home (HGTV, One-Hour Special)
  • 1000-lb Sisters (TLC, Series Premiere)
  • Alaska PD (A&E, Series Premiere/Special Night and Time)
  • Alaskan Bush People (Discovery Channel)
  • The Explosion Show (Science Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Five Day Biz Fix (CNBC)
  • Mind of a Monster: Aileen Wuornos (ID, Two-Hour Special)
  • Supernanny (Lifetime, Season 8 Premiere)
  • To Catch a Smuggler (National Geographic Channel)
  • Vikings (History Channel)

11/10 PM:

  • Blind Date (Bravo)
  • HGTV House Party (HGTV, Special)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Blind Date (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php