Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » What’s on TV Tonight: May 9, 2018 TV Schedule

What’s on TV Tonight: May 9, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 9, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

6:15/5:15 AM:

  • Justice League Action (Cartoon Network)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Face the Wild (Facebook)

7/6 PM:

  • SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Empire (FOX)
  • Famous in Love (Freeform)
  • Fishing for Giants (Smithsonian Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Goldbergs (ABC)
  • Hollywood Darlings (POP)
  • My 600-lb Life: Where Are They Now? – One Ton Family, Part 2 (TLC)
  • Nature: Natural Born Rebels: The Mating Game (PBS)
  • Riverdale (The CW)
  • Survivor (CBS)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Alex, Inc. (ABC)

9/8 PM:

  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Black Ink Crew (VH1)
  • Botched (E!, Season 4.5 Premiere)
  • Brooke Shields: Stalked (Reelz, One-Hour Special)
  • The Expanse (Syfy)
  • Going RV (GAC)
  • Iron Chef Gauntlet (Food Network, Season 2 Finale)
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (NBC)
  • Life and Death Row (National Geographic Channel)
  • Little Women: LA (Lifetime)
  • Misfit Garage (Discovery Channel)
  • Modern Family (ABC)
  • Nova Wonders: Are We Alone? (PBS)
  • The Originals (The CW)
  • Property Brothers (HGTV, Season 12 Finale)
  • The Real Housewives of New York City (Bravo)
  • SEAL Team (CBS)
  • See No Evil (ID)
  • Star (FOX)
  • Stone House Revival (DIY)
  • Storage Wars: Northern Treasures (A&E)
  • Wheeler Dealers (Velocity)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • American Housewife (ABC)
  • Storage Wars: Northern Treasures (A&E)

10/9 PM:

  • America Inside Out with Katie Couric (National Geographic Channel)
  • The Americans (FX)
  • Archer (FXX)
  • Being Serena (HBO)
  • Brockmire (IFC)
  • Cheap Eats (Cooking Channel)
  • Chicago PD (NBC, Season 5 Finale)
  • Code Black (CBS)
  • Colony (USA Network)
  • Designated Survivor (ABC)
  • Flip Wars (A&E)
  • Graveyard Carz (Velocity)
  • Hip Hop Squares (VH1)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Ice (Audience)
  • Krypton (Syfy)
  • Legendary Locations (Travel Channel)
  • Murder Chose Me (ID)
  • My Partner Knows Best (Lifetime)
  • Outrageous Acts of Science (Science Channel)
  • Sell It Like Serhant (Bravo)
  • Skin Tight (TLC)
  • Sticker Shock (Discovery Channel)
  • The Ultimate Fighter (FS1)
  • The Wine Show (Ovation)
  • Wood Work (DIY, Series Premiere)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
  • Hip Hop Squares (VH1)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • My House (Viceland)

11/10 PM:

  • Boise Boys (HGTV)
  • Desus & Mero (Viceland)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php