Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » What’s on TV Tonight: May 30, 2018 TV Schedule

What’s on TV Tonight: May 30, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 30, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Explained (Netflix)
  • The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix, Season 4 Premiere)

6:15/5:15 AM:

  • Justice League Action (Cartoon Network)

8/7 AM:

  • Digby Dragon (Nick Jr.)

8/7 PM:

  • American Ninja Warrior (NBC, Season 10 Premiere)
  • American Pickers (History Channel, Special Time)
  • Australia’s Deadliest Animals (Animal Planet, One-Hour Special)
  • Black Ink Crew: Chicago (VH1, Season 4 Premiere)
  • Famous in Love (Freeform, Season 2 Finale)
  • Hollywood Darlings (POP)
  • Masterchef (FOX, Two-Hour Season 9 Premiere)
  • My 600-lb Life (TLC)
  • NHL Stanley Cup Finals: Washington Capitals at Vegas Golden Knights Game 2 (NBCSN)

9/8 PM:

  • Battlebots (Science Channel)
  • Bite, Sting, Kill: Extreme Heat (Nat Geo Wild, Special)
  • Botched (E!)
  • Brother vs. Brother (HGTV)
  • Code Black (CBS, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Drugs, Inc.: The Fix (National Geographic Channel)
  • The Expanse (Syfy)
  • Going RV (GAC)
  • Jodie Foster: Stalked (Reelz, Special)
  • Little Women: LA (Lifetime)
  • Man Fire Food (Cooking Channel, Season 7 Premiere)
  • Misfit Garage (Discovery Channel)
  • Nova Wonders (PBS)
  • The Originals (The CW)
  • The Real Housewives of New York City (Bravo)
  • See No Evil (ID)
  • Stone House Revival (DIY)
  • Storage Wars: Northern Treasures (A&E)
  • Wheeler Dealers (Velocity)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Storage Wars: Northern Treasures (A&E)

10/9 PM:

  • The Americans (FX, Series Finale)
  • Archer (FXX)
  • Being Serena (HBO, Season 1 Finale)
  • Brockmire (IFC)
  • Cheap Eats (Cooking Channel)
  • Code Black (CBS)
  • Colony (USA Network)
  • Expedition Unknown: Global Game Show (Travel Channel)
  • Graveyard Carz (Velocity, Season 9 Finale)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Ice (Audience, Season 2 Finale)
  • Murder Chose Me (ID)
  • Queen Sugar (OWN, Time Slot Premiere)
  • Reverie (NBC, Series Premiere)
  • SciJinks (Science Channel)
  • Six (History Channel, Time Slot Premiere)
  • Skin Tight (TLC)
  • The Split (Sundance TV)
  • Sticker Shock (Discovery Channel)
  • Storage Wars: Northern Treasures (A&E)
  • The Ultimate Fighter (FS1)
  • Weird, True & Freaky (Animal Planet)
  • The Wine Show (Ovation)
  • Wood Work (DIY)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • My House (Viceland)
  • SciJinks (Science Channel)
  • Storage Wars: Northern Treasures (A&E)

11/10 PM:

  • Boise Boys (HGTV)
  • Comedy Knockout (truTV)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php