Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » What’s on TV Tonight: May 16, 2018 TV Schedule

What’s on TV Tonight: May 16, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on May 16, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu)

6:15/5:15 AM:

  • Mighty Magiswords (Cartoon Network)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Sofia the First (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Face the Wild (Facebook)
  • Thomas & Friends (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • The Blacklist (NBC, Season 5 Finale)
  • Empire (FOX)
  • Famous in Love (Freeform)
  • The Goldbergs (ABC, Season 5 Finale)
  • Hollywood Darlings (POP)
  • Long Lost Family (TLC, Season 4 Finale)
  • Riverdale (The CW, Season 2 Finale)
  • Survivor (CBS)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Alex, Inc. (ABC, Series Finale)

9/8 PM:

  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Battlebots (Science Channel, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Botched (E!)
  • The Expanse (Syfy)
  • Going RV (GAC)
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (NBC)
  • Little Women: LA (Lifetime)
  • Misfit Garage (Discovery Channel)
  • Modern Family (ABC, Season 9 Finale)
  • NBA Western Conference Finals: Golden State Warriors at Houston Rockets Game 2 (TNT)
  • NHL Playoffs: Winnipeg Jets at Vegas Golden Knights Game 3 (NBCSN)
  • Nova Wonders: Can We Build a Brain? (PBS)
  • The Originals (The CW)
  • The Real Housewives of New York City (Bravo)
  • SEAL Team (CBS, Season 1 Finale)
  • Star (FOX)
  • Stone House Revival (DIY)
  • Storage Wars: Northern Treasures (A&E)
  • This Is Life Live (TLC, Season 2 Finale)
  • Wheeler Dealers (Velocity)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • American Housewife (ABC, Season 2 Finale)
  • Storage Wars: Northern Treasures (A&E)

10/9 PM:

  • America Inside Out with Katie Couric (National Geographic Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Americans (FX)
  • Archer (FXX)
  • Being Serena (HBO)
  • Brockmire (IFC)
  • Cheap Eats (Cooking Channel)
  • Code Black (CBS)
  • Colony (USA Network)
  • Designated Survivor (ABC, Series Finale)
  • Flip Wars (A&E)
  • Graveyard Carz (Velocity)
  • Hip Hop Squares (VH1)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Ice (Audience)
  • Inside the Royal Wedding: Harry and Meghan (NBC, One-Hour Special)
  • Krypton (Syfy)
  • Legendary Locations (Travel Channel)
  • Murder Chose Me (ID)
  • Royal Wedding Watch (PBS, Special)
  • SciJinks (Science Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Sticker Shock (Discovery Channel)
  • The Ultimate Fighter (FS1)
  • The Wine Show (Ovation)
  • Wood Work (DIY)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Hip Hop Squares (VH1)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • My House (Viceland)
  • SciJinks (Science Channel)

11/10 PM:

  • Boise Boys (HGTV)
  • Comedy Knockout (truTV)
  • Desus & Mero (Viceland)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php