Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » What’s on TV Tonight: March 9, 2018 TV Schedule

What’s on TV Tonight: March 9, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on March 9, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • A.I.C.O. Incarnation (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Collateral (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Dreamworks Trolls: The Beat Goes On! (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Love (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere/Series Finale)
  • My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman: Malala Yousafzai (Netflix)
  • Nailed It (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Outsider (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Remix (Amazon, Series Premiere)
  • Sneaky Pete (Amazon, Season 2 Premiere)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Puppy Dog Pals (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Fly Guys (Facebook)

6/5 PM:

  • The Amazing World of Gumball (Cartoon Network)
  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)

6:30/5:30 PM:

  • SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)

7/6 PM:

  • Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks (Nickelodeon, New Time Slot)
  • Apple & Onion (Cartoon Network)

7:15/6:15 PM:

  • Apple & Onion (Cartoon Network)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Lip Sync Battle Shorties (Nickelodeon, Season 1 Finale)

8/7 PM:

  • America’s Wild Frontier (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Blindspot (NBC)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Dynasty (The CW, New Time Slot)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • Masterchef: Junior Edition (FOX)
  • My Daughter Was Stolen (LMN, Special)
  • Once Upon a Time (ABC)
  • Stuck in the Middle (Disney Channel)
  • Washington Week (PBS)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Bizaardvark (Disney Channel)
  • Concert for George (PBS, Special)

9/8 PM:

  • Bride Killa (ID, Season 1 Finale)
  • Bring It! (Lifetime)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
  • Insane Pools: Off the Deep End (Animal Planet)
  • Jane the Virgin (The CW)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Marriage Boot Camp (WE, Season 12 Premiere)
  • Married to Medicine: Reunion Part 1 (Bravo, One-Hour Special)
  • Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Mysteries & Scandals (Oxygen)
  • The Paynes (OWN)
  • Taken (NBC)
  • Texas Flip n Move (DIY)
  • Untold Stories of the E.R. (TLC, Season 13 Finale)

10/9 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Bridezillas (WE)
  • Cake Hunters (Cooking Channel)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • eLeague: Road to the Boston Major (TBS)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Will Smith, Jenna Coleman, Jamie Oliver, and Tom Chaplin (BBC America)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Last Stop Garage (Velocity)
  • LaurieAnn Gibson: Beyond the Spotlight (Lifetime)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Relative Success with Tabatha (Bravo)
  • Strike Back (Cinemax)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Gold Rush: White Water (Discovery Channel, Season 1 Finale/Special Time)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • High Maintenance (HBO)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php