Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » What’s on TV Tonight: June 8, 2018 TV Schedule

What’s on TV Tonight: June 8, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on June 8, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Alex Strangelove (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Ali’s Wedding (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Hollow (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Lost in Oz (Amazon, Season 1.5 Premiere)
  • Marcella (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Sense8 (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere/Series Finale)
  • The Staircase (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Treehouse Detectives (Netflix, Series Premiere)

7/6 AM:

  • Unikitty! (Cartoon Network)

8/7 AM:

  • Digby Dragon (Nick Jr.)

9/8 AM:

  • Mickey and the Roadster Racers (Disney Junior)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • VICE (HBO)

8/7 PM:

  • BattleBots (Discovery Channel)
  • Jimmy Kimmel Live: Game Night (ABC, Special)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • My Last Days (The CW, Season 2 Finale)
  • Phenoms (FOX, Two-Hour Season 1 Finale)
  • Undercover Boss (CBS)
  • Washington Week (PBS)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • ForEveryone.net (PBS, Special)
  • NBA Countdown (ABC, Special)

9/8 PM:

  • 2018 NBA Finals Game 4: Golden State Warriors at Cleveland Cavaliers (ABC)
  • Bering Sea Gold (Discovery Channel)
  • Diners, Drive-ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Expecting (UP)
  • Fleetwood Mac: The Dance (PBS, Special)
  • Just Another Immigrant (Showtime, Series Premiere)
  • The Last 24 (ID)
  • Life Sentence (The CW)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Mama June: From Not to Hot – Redneck Romance (WE, One-Hour Special)
  • Monster Fish: Hammerhead Invasion (Nat Geo Wild)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • Tanked (Animal Planet)
  • Texas Flip n Move (DIY)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Just Another Immigrant (Showtime)

10/9 PM:

  • Bridezillas (WE)
  • C.B. Strike: The Cuckoo’s Calling (Cinemax)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • The Dead Files (Travel Channel)
  • Erik Griffin: Amerikan Warrior (Showtime, One-Hour Special)
  • Extreme Cake Makers (Cooking Channel)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • The Last 24 (ID)
  • Making a Dictator: Rising Tide (National Geographic Channel, Special)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Wild Russia: East of Eden (Nat Geo Wild)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • eLeague: Street Fighter Invitational Group B (TBS)
  • The Graham Norton Show (BBC America)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Late Night Snack (truTV)
  • Wyatt Cenac’s Problem Areas (HBO)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php