Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 29, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 29, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on September 29, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

7/6 AM:

  • Bakugan: Battle Planet (Cartoon Network)
  • Xtreme Off-Road (History Channel)

7:30/6:30 AM:

  • 44 Cats (Nickelodeon)
  • Engine Power (History Channel)

8/7 AM:

  • Truck Tech (History Channel)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Detroit Muscle (History Channel)
  • Pirata & Capitano (Discovery Family Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Rainbow Rangers (Nick Jr.)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Rainbow Rangers (Nick Jr.)

10/9 AM:

  • Sunny Day (Nick Jr.)

11/10 AM:

  • Middle School Moguls (Nickelodeon, Season 1 Finale)
  • Psychic Kids (A&E, Back-to-Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Super Soul Sunday (OWN, Back-to-Back New Episodes)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Psychic Kids (A&E)
  • Super Soul Sunday (OWN, Special Time)

1 PM/Noon:

  • Psychic Kids (A&E, Season 4 Finale)

4/3 PM:

  • Curse of Akakor (Facebook)

6/5 PM:

  • Snapped (Oxygen)

7/6 PM:

  • America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC, Season 30 Premiere)
  • Football Night in America (NBC)
  • Hetty Feather (BYUtv)
  • Killer Motive (Oxygen)
  • Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘n Out (VH1)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS, Season 52 Premiere)
  • Dwight in Shining Armor (BYUtv)
  • Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘n Out (VH1)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Before the 90 Days (TLC)
  • Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Alaska: The Last Frontier (Discovery Channel)
  • Beach Hunters (HGTV)
  • Celebrity Family Feud: Black-ish vs. The Goldbergs (ABC, Season 6 Finale)
  • Chesapeake Shores (Hallmark Channel, Season 4 Finale)
  • The Circus (Showtime)
  • The Durrells in Corfu (PBS, Season 4 Premiere)
  • iHeartRadio Music Festival Greatest Moments (The CW, One-Hour Special)
  • Paul Shaffer Plus One: Sammy Hagar (AXS TV)
  • Power (Starz)
  • The Real Housewives of Potomac: Reunion Part 3 (Bravo, One-Hour Special)
  • Relative Race (BYUtv)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Road to Halloween Wars (Food Network, One-Hour Special)
  • The Simpsons (FOX, Season 31 Premiere)
  • Star Wars: Galaxy’s Edge – Adventure Awaits (Freeform, Two-Hour Special)

8:15/7:15 PM:

  • Sunday Night Football: Dallas Cowboys at New Orleans Saints (NBC)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Bless the Harts (FOX, Series Premiere)
  • God Friended Me (CBS, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • The Top Ten Revealed (AXS TV)

9/8 PM:

  • The Affair (Showtime)
  • Alaskan Bush People (Discovery Channel, Season 10 Finale)
  • American Monster (ID)
  • Barnwood Builders (DIY)
  • Bob’s Burgers (FOX, Season 10 Premiere)
  • Brian Johnson’s Life on the Road (AXS TV)
  • Caribbean Life (HGTV)
  • Carnival Eats (Cooking Channel)
  • Declassified: Untold Stories of American Spies (CNN, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Dr. K’s Exotic Animal ER (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Fear the Walking Dead (AMC, Season 5 Finale)
  • Halloween Wars (Food Network, Season 9 Premiere)
  • Hunt for Eagle 56 (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Lone Star Law (Animal Planet, Season 6 Premiere)
  • Married to Medicine (Bravo)
  • Mysteries Decoded (The CW, Season 1 Finale/Special Night)
  • Pennyworth (Epix, Season 1 Finale)
  • Poldark (PBS, Season 5 Premiere)
  • Power Confidential (Starz)
  • Ruby Herring Mysteries: Her Last Breath (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Shark Tank (ABC, Season 11 Premiere)
  • Succession (HBO)
  • Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks (National Geographic Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Family Guy (FOX, Season 17 Premiere)
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man (Disney XD)
  • NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS, Season 11 Premiere)

10/9 PM:

  • Bar Rescue (Paramount Network)
  • Deadline: Crime with Tamron Hall (ID)
  • Dog: Impossible (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Flip It Like Disick (E!, Season 1 Finale)
  • Godfather of Harlem (Epix, Series Premiere/Special Time)
  • Hawaii Hunters (HGTV)
  • Homestead Rescue (Discovery Channel)
  • Hurricane Man (Science Channel)
  • On Becoming a God in Central Florida (Showtime)
  • Outrageous Pumpkins (Food Network, One-Hour Special)
  • The Righteous Gemstones (HBO)
  • The Rookie (ABC, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Storming Area 51 (Travel Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • This Is Life with Lisa Ling (CNN, Season 6 Premiere)
  • Unexpected (TLC)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Dr. Heavenly Kimes and Dr. Jackie Walters (Bravo)

10:14/9:14 PM:

  • Preacher (AMC, Series Finale)

10:40/9:40 PM:

  • Ballers (HBO)

11/10 PM:

  • UFOs: The Lost Evidence (Travel Channel, Season 2 Finale/Special Night and Time)

11:10/10:10 PM:

  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)

11:32/10:32 PM:

  • Talking Dead: Fear Edition (AMC, Season 4 Finale)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php