Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 28, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 28, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on September 28, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Black Jesus (Adult Swim)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Transformers Cyberverse (Cartoon Network)

7:30/6:30 AM:

  • The Polos (Discovery Family Channel)

8/7 AM:

  • Beyblade: Burst (Disney XD)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Inazuma Eleven Ares (Disney XD)
  • Power Rangers: Beast Morphers (Nickelodeon)

9/8 AM:

  • Pokemon the Series: Sun & Moon – Ultra Legends (Disney XD)
  • Tiny House Nation (A&E, Season 5 Finale)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Transformers: Rescue Bots Academy (Discovery Family Channel)

10/9 AM:

  • Mao Mao, Heroes of Pure Heart (Cartoon Network)

10:15/9:15 AM:

  • Mao Mao, Heroes of Pure Heart (Cartoon Network)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Top Wing (Nick Jr.)

11/10 AM:

  • SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)

11:15/10:15 AM:

  • SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • LEGO Jurassic World (Nickelodeon)
  • My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (Discovery Family Channel)
  • Thomas & Friends (Nick Jr.)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

12:15 PM/11:15 AM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Power Players (Cartoon Network)

12:45 PM/11:45 AM:

  • Power Players (Cartoon Network)

2/1 PM:

  • Family Restaurant Rivals (Food Network, Season 1 Finale)

7/6 PM:

  • MLB on FOX (FOX)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Saturday Night College Football (ABC)

8/7 PM:

  • The Case That Haunts Me (ID)
  • Henry Danger (Nickelodeon)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • Trapped: The Alex Cooper Story (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • WOW: Women of Wrestling (AXS TV)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • All That (Nickelodeon)

9/8 PM:

  • Cake Boss (Discovery Family Channel)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Dr. Oakley Yukon Vet (Nat Geo Wild, Season 7 Premiere)
  • Ghost Adventures: Extra Pulses (Travel Channel)
  • The Illustrated Man (Reelz, Special)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Love & Marriage: Huntsville (OWN)
  • New Japan Pro Wrestling: Destruction – Tanahashi vs. Sabre Jr. (AXS TV)
  • The Zoo: San Diego (Animal Planet, Season 1 Finale)

10/9 PM:

  • 48 Hours (CBS, Time Slot Premiere)
  • Fear Thy Neighbor (ID)
  • House Hunters Renovation (HGTV)
  • New Japan Pro Wrestling: Destruction – Ibushi vs. Kenta (AXS TV)
  • Pick, Flip & Drive (FYI)
  • The Vet Life (Animal Planet, Season 5 Finale)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Pick, Flip & Drive (FYI, Season 1 Finale)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Saturday Night Live: Woody Harrelson/Billie Eilish (NBC, Season 45 Premiere)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php