Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 24, 2021 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 24, 2021 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on September 24, 2021. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

New to Streaming September 24, 2021:

  • An American Story (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Birds of Paradise (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Blood & Water (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Booktube Jr. (YouTube, Series Premiere)
  • Curse of the Chippendales (Discovery+, Series Premiere)
  • Dying to Marry Him (Lifetime Movie Club, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Engine Masters (MotorTrend App)
  • Explained (Netflix)
  • Family Dinner (Discovery+)
  • Foundation (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)
  • Ganglands (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Goliath (Amazon, Final Season Premiere)
  • The Great British Baking Show (Netflix, Season 9 Premiere)
  • Home Work (Discovery+)
  • Jailbirds New Orleans (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Kota Factory (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Making Modern with Brooke and Brice (Discovery+)
  • Midnight Mass (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
  • Mr. Corman (Apple TV+)
  • My Little Pony: A New Generation (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Point of View: A Designer Profile (Discovery+, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Raame Aandalum Raavane Aandalum (Amazon, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Released (YouTube)
  • Savage x Fenty Show Vol. 3 (Amazon, Special)
  • See (Apple TV+)
  • A Spark Story (Disney+, Series Premiere)
  • The Starling (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)
  • Truth Be Told (Apple TV+)
  • Vendetta: Truth, Lies and the Mafia (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Wolfboy and the Everything Factory (Apple TV+, Series Premiere)

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Robot Chicken (Adult Swim, Season 11 Finale)

6/5 AM:

  • Pop Profiles: Jennifer Lopez (Ovation, Special)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Lost Kingdoms of South America (Ovation)

8/7 AM:

  • Mickey Mouse Funhouse (Disney Channel)

8:05/7:05 AM:

  • Pocoyo (Cartoon Network)

8:35/7:35 AM:

  • Pocoyo (Cartoon Network)

9/8 AM:

  • Thomas & Friends: All Engines Go (Cartoon Network)

9:15/8:15 AM:

  • Thomas & Friends: All Engines Go (Cartoon Network)

9:55/8:55 AM:

  • Bing (Cartoon Network)

10:25/9:25 AM:

  • Bing (Cartoon Network)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • The Chicken Squad (Disney Junior)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Dino Ranch (Disney Junior)
  • PAW Patrol (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Santiago of the Seas (Nickelodeon)

1 PM/Noon:

  • PJ Masks (Disney Junior)

5/4 PM:

  • Muppet Babies (Disney Junior)

7/6 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)
  • Friday Night Vibes (TBS)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • The Smurfs (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • Aly Raisman: Darkness to Light (Lifetime, Three-Hour Special)
  • Below Deck Galley Talk (Bravo)
  • Big Brother (CBS, Special Night)
  • The Casagrandes (Nickelodeon)
  • Disney’s Magic Bake-Off (Disney Channel)
  • Dynasty (The CW, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel, Season 12 Premiere)
  • Peppa Pig (Nick Jr.)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • The Secret Lives of College Freshman (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Adventures of Paddington (Nick Jr.)
  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Tooned In (Nickelodeon)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Ancient Aliens (History Channel)
  • Beachfront Bargain Hunt Renovation (DIY)
  • Cash in the Attic (HGTV)
  • Cold Case Files (A&E, Season 2 Finale)
  • Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making the Team (CMT)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • A Football Life: James Harrison (NFL Network)
  • Love After Lockup: Life After Lockup (WE)
  • Secret Celebrity Renovation (CBS, Season 1 Finale/Special Time)
  • The Shop: Naomi Osaka, Wanda Sykes, Kevin Love, Jadakiss, Paul Rivera (HBO)
  • The Show (Showtime, Special)
  • These Woods Are Haunted (Travel Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Cash in the Attic (HGTV, Season 1 Finale)

10/9 PM:

  • AEW: Rampage (TNT)
  • The Alaska Triangle (Travel Channel)
  • American Justice (A&E, Season 15 Finale)
  • Graveyard Carz (MotorTrend)
  • The Proof Is Out There (History Channel)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Selling the Big Easy: Sneak Peek (HGTV, Special)
  • Skyville Live: Emmylou Harris and Steve Earle (CMT, One-Hour Special)
  • Tha God’s Honest Truth (Comedy Central)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Darcey & Stacey: Pillow Talk (TLC)
  • The Proof Is Out There (History Channel)

11/10 PM:

  • Back on the Record with Bob Costas: Carmelo Anthony, Rasheda Ali, Ken Burns (HBO)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Highlights (BBC America, One-Hour Special)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php