Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 17, 2018 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 17, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on September 17, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • The Venture Bros. (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • Emogenius (GSN)

3:30/2:30 AM:

  • Snap Decision (GSN)

8/7 AM:

  • Blood Money (History Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Blood Money (History Channel)
  • Thomas & Friends (Nickelodeon)

9:15/8:15 AM:

  • Thomas & Friends (Nickelodeon)

10/9 AM:

  • Blood Money (History Channel, Season 1 Finale)

3/2 PM:

  • Max & Ruby (Nick Jr.)

4/3 PM:

  • Caroline & Friends (GSN)

4:30/3:30 PM:

  • E! Countdown to the Red Carpet: The 2018 Primetime Emmy Awards (E!, 90-Minute Special)

6/5 PM:

  • E! Live From the Red Carpet: The 2018 Primetime Emmy Awards (E!, Two-Hour Special)
  • The Loud House (Nickelodeon)

6:30/5:30 PM:

  • Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon, Series Premiere)

7/6 PM:

  • Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon)

7:15/6:15 PM:

  • Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon)

8/7 PM:

  • The 70th Primetime Emmy Awards (NBC, Three-Hour Special)
  • Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
  • Castaways (ABC, Special Night and Time/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • I Am Frankie (Nickelodeon)
  • Inside the Manson Cult: The Lost Tapes (FOX, Two-Hour Special)
  • Love & Hip Hop Hollywood (VH1)
  • Sacred Sites (Smithsonian Channel, Season 2 Finale)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)

8:15/7:15 PM:

  • Monday Night Football: Seattle Seahawks at Chicago Bears (ESPN)

9/8 PM:

  • The 90’s Greatest (National Geographic Channel)
  • Better Call Saul (AMC)
  • Castaways (ABC)
  • Counting On (TLC)
  • Diesel Brothers (Discovery Channel)
  • Evil Lives Here (ID)
  • Ghost Adventures (Travel Channel)
  • In the Cut (Bounce TV)
  • Kids Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 5 Finale)
  • Live PD Presents: Women on Patrol (Lifetime)
  • Love It or List It (HGTV)
  • Pool Kings (DIY)
  • The Real Housewives of Orange County (Bravo)
  • Salvation (CBS, Season 2 Finale)
  • Southern and Hungry (Cooking Channel, Season 2 Finale)
  • Studio C (BYUtv)
  • Teen Mom 2 (MTV)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • The 90’s Greatest (National Geographic Channel)

10/9 PM:

  • The 90’s Greatest (National Geographic Channel)
  • Aloha Builds (DIY)
  • American Greed (CNBC)
  • ATL Homicide (TV One)
  • Baked (Food Network)
  • Diesel Brothers (Discovery Channel)
  • Elementary (CBS, Season 6 Finale)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Little Life on the Prairie (TLC, Season 1 Finale)
  • Lodge 49 (AMC)
  • MTV Floribama Shore (MTV)
  • POV: 93 Queen (PBS)
  • Twisted Sisters (ID)
  • X Company (Ovation)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • The 90’s Greatest (National Geographic Channel)
  • Baked: New Orleans (Food Network, Season 1 Finale)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • E! After Party: The 2018 Primetime Emmy Awards (E!, One-Hour Special)
  • An Emmy for Megan (IFC, Special)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php