Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 15, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 15, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on September 15, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • FOX PBC Countdown (FOX, Special)

3/2 AM:

  • Arthdal Chronicles (Netflix)
  • Los Tigres del Norte at Folsom Prison (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Transformers Cyberverse (Cartoon Network)

7/6 AM:

  • Xtreme Off-Road (History Channel)

7:30/6:30 AM:

  • Engine Power (History Channel)

8/7 AM:

  • Truck Tech (History Channel)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Detroit Muscle (History Channel)
  • Pirata & Capitano (Discovery Family Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Abby Hatcher (Nick Jr.)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Rainbow Rangers (Nick Jr.)

10/9 AM:

  • Mao Mao, Heroes of Pure Heart (Cartoon Network)
  • Sunny Day (Nick Jr.)

11/10 AM:

  • Middle School Moguls (Nickelodeon, Series Premiere)
  • Super Soul Sunday (OWN)

4/3 PM:

  • Curse of Akakor (Facebook)

6/5 PM:

  • Snapped (Oxygen)

7/6 PM:

  • Football Night in America (NBC)
  • Killer Motive (Oxygen)
  • Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘n Out (VH1)
  • Sunday Night Baseball: Los Angeles Dodgers at New York Mets (ESPN)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘n Out (VH1)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: Before the 90 Days (TLC)
  • Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Beach Hunters (HGTV, Season 6 Premiere)
  • Big Brother (CBS)
  • Capturing Chris Watts (Reelz, Special)
  • Celebrity Family Feud: Terry Bradshaw vs. Adam Rippon/Skai Jackson vs. Hudson Yang (ABC)
  • Chesapeake Shores (Hallmark Channel)
  • Country Music (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • A Lie to Die For (Oxygen, Season 1 Finale)
  • Loch Ness Monster: New Evidence (Travel Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • The Masked Singer: Super Sneak Peek (FOX, One-Hour Special)
  • Paul Shaffer Plus One (AXS TV, Series Premiere)
  • Power (Starz)
  • The Real Housewives of Potomac: Reunion Part 1 (Bravo, One-Hour Special)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • Undercover Cheerleader (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Warigami (The CW, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks (National Geographic Channel)
  • Young, Gifted and Broke: Our Student Loan Crisis – Hosted by Angela Rye (BET, One-Hour Special)

8:15/7:15 PM:

  • Sunday Night Football: Philadelphia Eagles at Atlanta Falcons (NBC)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Top Ten Revealed (AXS TV, Season 4 Premiere)

9/8 PM:

  • The $100,000 Pyramid: Rosie O’Donnell vs. Leslie Jones/Anna Camp vs. Chris Parnell (ABC)
  • The Affair (Showtime)
  • Alaskan Bush People (Discovery Channel)
  • American Monster (ID)
  • Bar Rescue (Paramount Network, Special Time)
  • Barnwood Builders (DIY)
  • Brian Johnson’s Life on the Road (AXS TV, Series Premiere)
  • Caribbean Life (HGTV)
  • Carnival Eats (Cooking Channel, Season 8 Premiere)
  • Dr. K’s Exotic Animal ER (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
  • Hurricane Man (Science Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Islands of Fire (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Keeping Up with the Kardashians (E!)
  • Married to Medicine (Bravo)
  • Mystery 101: Words Can Kill (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • North Woods Law (Animal Planet)
  • Pennyworth (Epix)
  • Power Confidential (Starz)
  • Succession (HBO)
  • Wicked Tuna: Outer Banks (National Geographic Channel)
  • Worst Cooks in America (Food Network)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Marvel’s Spider-Man (Disney XD)

10/9 PM:

  • Comedy Central Roast of Alec Baldwin (Comedy Central, Special)
  • Deadline: Crime with Tamron Hall (ID)
  • Dog: Impossible (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Flip It Like Disick (E!)
  • Good Eats (Food Network)
  • Hawaii Hunters (HGTV, Season 2 Premiere)
  • On Becoming a God in Central Florida (Showtime)
  • Raising Wild (Discovery Channel)
  • The Righteous Gemstones (HBO)
  • To Tell the Truth: Michael Bolton, Craig Robinson, Joel McHale, Jenifer Lewis (ABC)
  • Unexpected (TLC)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Keke Palmer and Gizelle Bryant (Bravo, Special Time)

10:05/9:05 PM:

  • Preacher (AMC)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Good Eats (Food Network)

10:40/9:40 PM:

  • Ballers (HBO)

11:15/10:15 PM:

  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php