Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 12, 2018 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 12, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on September 12, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Castle Rock (Hulu, Season 1 Finale)
  • Explained (Netflix)
  • Life (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • On My Skin (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)

8/7 AM:

  • Doctor Foster: A Woman Scorned (LMN)
  • Landscape Artist of the Year (Ovation)
  • Project Impossible (History Channel)

9/8 AM:

  • Fall Into Me (LMN)
  • Project Impossible (History Channel)

10/9 AM:

  • Project Impossible (History Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Project Impossible (History Channel)

3/2 PM:

  • Max & Ruby (Nick Jr.)

4/3 PM:

  • Caroline & Friends (GSN)

5/4 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

5:45/4:45 PM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

8/7 PM:

  • America’s Got Talent (NBC)
  • Big Brother (CBS)
  • Black Ink Crew: Chicago (VH1)
  • Born This Way Presents: Deaf Out Loud (A&E, One-Hour Special)
  • Burden of Truth (The CW)
  • I Am Frankie (Nickelodeon)
  • Lucha Underground (El Rey)
  • Masterchef (FOX)
  • Model Squad (E!)
  • Mysteries at the Museum (Travel Channel)
  • Trials of the Wild (Nat Geo Wild)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Trials of the Wild (Nat Geo Wild)

9/8 PM:

  • Ancient Invisible Cities (PBS)
  • Battlebots: Mega Fights (Science Channel)
  • Drugs, Inc. (National Geographic Channel)
  • Food Obsessed (Cooking Channel)
  • Forged in Fire (History Channel, New Time Slot)
  • Garage Squad (Velocity)
  • Guy’s Grocery Games (Food Network)
  • Mafia Killers with Colin McLaren (Reelz)
  • Mysteries at the Museum (Travel Channel)
  • Property Brothers (HGTV)
  • Raising Tourette’s (A&E, Special Time)
  • The Real Housewives of Dallas (Bravo)
  • Suits (USA Network)
  • What Lies Beneath (ID)
  • World of Dance (NBC, Season 2 Finale)

10/9 PM:

  • American Horror Story: Apocalypse (FX, Season 8 Premiere)
  • Are You the One? (MTV)
  • The Art Show (Ovation, Season 1 Finale)
  • Boomtown Builder (DIY)
  • Castaways (ABC, Special Night)
  • Cheap Eats (Cooking Channel)
  • Crisis on Wall Street: The Week That Shook the World (CNBC, One-Hour Special)
  • Dopesick Nation (Viceland, Series Premiere)
  • Greenleaf (OWN)
  • Homicide Hunter: Lt. Joe Kenda (ID)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia (FXX)
  • Junkyard Empire (Velocity)
  • Mr. Mercedes (Audience)
  • Raising Tourette’s (A&E, Season 1 Finale)
  • Robot Wars (Science Channel)
  • The Sinner (USA Network)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Full Frontal with Samantha Bee (TBS)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • Comedy Knockout (truTV)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Cary Deuber and Stephanie Hollman (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php