Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 11, 2018 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: September 11, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on September 11, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Daniel Sloss: Live Shows (Netflix, Stand-Up Comedy Special)
  • The Resistance Banker (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)

8/7 AM:

  • Doctor Foster: A Woman Scorned (LMN, New Time Slot)
  • Landscape Artist of the Year (Ovation)

9/8 AM:

  • Fall Into Me (LMN)

3/2 PM:

  • Max & Ruby (Nick Jr.)

4/3 PM:

  • Caroline & Friends (GSN)

5/4 PM:

  • America Says (GSN)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

5:45/4:45 PM:

  • Ben 10 (Cartoon Network)

8/7 PM:

  • America’s Got Talent (NBC)
  • Bachelor in Paradise (ABC, Season 5 Finale)
  • Beat Shazam (FOX)
  • The Great American Read (PBS, Series Premiere)
  • I Am Frankie (Nickelodeon)
  • Married at First Sight: Love Unlocked (Lifetime)
  • Model Squad (E!)
  • WWE SmackDown (USA Network)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Married at First Sight: Unfiltered (Lifetime)

9/8 PM:

  • The 9/11 Floors (History Channel, Two-Hour Special)
  • Below Deck Mediterranean: Reunion Part 1 (Bravo, 75-Minute Special)
  • Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations (Travel Channel)
  • The Challenge (MTV)
  • Chopped (Food Network)
  • Desert Flippers (HGTV)
  • The Haves and the Have Nots (OWN)
  • Holmes & Holmes (DIY)
  • Inside the NFL (Showtime, Season 40 Premiere)
  • King of the Road (Viceland, Season 3 Finale)
  • Love Connection (FOX)
  • Married at First Sight (Lifetime)
  • Murder by Numbers (ID)
  • Outdaughtered (TLC)
  • The Outpost (The CW)
  • Strange Evidence (Science Channel)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Bizarre Foods: Delicious Destinations (Travel Channel)

10/9 PM:

  • Brooklyn 99 Presents NBC Fall 2018 (NBC, One-Hour Special)
  • Carter (WGN)
  • Castaways (ABC)
  • The Devil Speaks (ID)
  • Food Paradise (Travel Channel)
  • Frontline: Left Behind America (PBS)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Ink Master (Paramount Network)
  • Iron Resurrection (Velocity)
  • Mayans M.C. (FX)
  • Most Expensivest (Viceland)
  • Paid Off with Michael Torpey (truTV)
  • The Planets (Science Channel)
  • The Purge (USA Network)
  • Rattled (TLC, Season 3 Finale)
  • Seven Year Switch (Lifetime)
  • Wrecked (TBS)

10:15/9:15 PM:

  • Flipping Out (Bravo, Season 11 Premiere/Special Time)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • F*ck, That’s Delicious (Viceland, Season 4 Finale)
  • Hack My Life (truTV)
  • The Hollywood Puppet Show (Fuse)
  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • Food Paradise (Travel Channel)

11:15/10:15 PM:

  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Below Deck Mediterranean Reunion (Bravo, Special Time)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php