Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 5, 2018 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 5, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 5, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Big Mouth (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Dancing Queen (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Elite (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Empire Games (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Into the Dark (Hulu, Series Premiere)
  • Little Things (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Lost Song (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Malevolent (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Man in the High Castle (Amazon, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Private Life (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Rise of Phoenixes (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Super Monsters (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Super Monsters Save Halloween (Netflix, Special)
  • YG Future Strategy Office (Netflix, Series Premiere)

8/7 AM:

  • Portrait Artist of the Year (Ovation)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Mickey and the Roadster Racers (Disney Channel)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Muppet Babies (Disney Channel)

11/10 AM:

  • Fancy Nancy (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Peppa Pig (Nickelodeon)

3/2 PM:

  • Becca’s Bunch (Nick Jr.)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Bizaardvark (Disney Channel)
  • VICE (HBO)

8/7 PM:

  • The Art of Murder (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Battlebots (Discovery Channel, Season 3 Finale)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • A Football Life: Willie McGinest (NFL Network)
  • Fresh Off the Boat (ABC, Season 5 Premiere)
  • I Am Frankie (Nickelodeon, Season 2 Finale)
  • Last Man Standing (FOX)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • MacGyver (CBS)
  • Masters of Illusion (The CW, Season 8 Finale)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
  • Snake City (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Treehouse Masters (Animal Planet)
  • Washington Week (PBS)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Cool Kids (FOX)
  • Speechless (ABC, Season 3 Premiere)
  • Zombies Halloween Cast Party (Disney Channel, Special)

9/8 PM:

  • Child Support (ABC, Season 2 Premiere)
  • The Contender (Epix)
  • Deadly Women (ID)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives (Food Network)
  • Great Performances: Grammy Salute to Music Legends 2018 (PBS)
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
  • Hell’s Kitchen (FOX)
  • Irreconcilable Differences (Reelz, Series Premiere)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Marriage Boot Camp: Lovers & Liars (WE)
  • My Lottery Dream Home (HGTV)
  • The Paynes (OWN)
  • Scaled (Animal Planet)
  • Snake City (Nat Geo Wild)
  • Texas Flip n Move: Best of the Lone Wolf (DIY, One-Hour Special)
  • Treasure Quest (Discovery Channel)
  • Z Nation (Syfy, Season 5 Premiere)

10/9 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Crazy Cakes (Cooking Channel)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Haunted Live (Travel Channel)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • In Plain Sight (ID)
  • Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘n Out (MTV)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Van Helsing (Syfy, Season 3 Premiere)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • In Plain Sight (ID)
  • Nick Cannon Presents: Wild ‘n Out (MTV)

11/10 PM:

  • Comedy Central Stand-Up Presents: Devin Field/Emmy Blotnick (Comedy Central)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Jodie Whittaker, Bradley Cooper, Lady Gaga, Ryan Gosling, and Rod Stewart (BBC America, Season 24 Premiere)
  • Unprotected Sets (Epix, Series Premiere)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Animals. (HBO, Season 3 Finale)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php