Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 4, 2018 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 4, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 4, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • Creeped Out (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • One Dollar (CBS All Access)
  • Star Trek: Short Treks (CBS All Access, Series Premiere)
  • Supermansion (Sony Crackle, Season 3.5 PRemiere)

8/7 AM:

  • Portrait Artist of the Year (Ovation)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Rusty Rivets (Nickelodeon)

3/2 PM:

  • Becca’s Bunch (Nick Jr.)

5/4 PM:

  • Craig of the Creek (Cartoon Network)

6/5 PM:

  • I Love You, America (Hulu)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Thursday Night Football Pregame Show (FOX)

8/7 PM:

  • The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
  • Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
  • I Am Frankie (Nickelodeon)
  • Impact Wrestling (POP)
  • Jersey Shore Family Vacation (MTV)
  • Man at Arms: Art of War (El Rey, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Superstore (NBC, Season 4 Premiere)
  • The This Old House Hour (PBS, Season 17 Premiere)
  • Thursday Night College Football: Tulsa at Houston (ESPN)
  • Thursday Night Football: Indianapolis Colts at New England Patriots (FOX)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • The Good Place (NBC, Time Slot Premiere)
  • Young Sheldon (CBS)

9/8 PM:

  • The Best Thing I Ever Ate (Cooking Channel)
  • Bite Club (Food Network)
  • Braxton Family Values (WE, Season 6 Finale)
  • The Coroner: I Speak for the Dead (ID, Season 3 Premiere)
  • The First 48 (A&E)
  • Mom (CBS)
  • Mountain Men (History Channel, Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Shahs of Sunset: Passport Edition (Bravo, One-Hour Special)
  • Station 19 (ABC, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Will & Grace (NBC, Season 10 Premiere)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • I Feel Bad (NBC, Series Premiere)
  • Murphy Brown (CBS)

10/9 PM:

  • Beat Bobby Flay (Food Network, Season 17 Finale)
  • Bossip on WE TV (WE, Season 2 Finale)
  • Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making the Team (CMT)
  • Food Quest (FYI)
  • The Grand Hustle (BET, Season 1 Finale)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • How to Get Away with Murder (ABC)
  • Impractical Jokers (truTV)
  • Late Nite Eats (Cooking Channel, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (NBC, Time Slot Premiere)
  • Mountain Men (History Channel)
  • Nightwatch Nation (A&E)
  • Northwest Law (Animal Planet)
  • Rachel Hunter’s Tour of Beauty (Ovation)
  • S.W.A.T. (CBS)
  • To Catch a Killer (ID)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • Laff Mobb’s Laff Tracks (truTV)
  • Rachel Hunter’s Tour of Beauty (Ovation, Season 2 Finale)

11/10 PM:

  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Debra Messing and Molly Shannon (Bravo)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php