Skip to Content

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 29, 2018 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 29, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 29, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Dream Corp LLC (Adult Swim)

12:10 AM/11:10 PM:

  • AMC Visionaries: Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • Dream Corp LLC (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • Emogenius (GSN)
  • Startup: Amazon TV Preview (Sony Crackle, Special)

3:30/2:30 AM:

  • Snap Decision (GSN)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Top Wing (Nickelodeon)

3/2 PM:

  • Nella the Princess Knight (Nick Jr.)

7/6 PM:

  • The Bureau of Magical Things (TeenNick)

8/7 PM:

  • Antiques Roadshow (PBS)
  • Arrow (The CW)
  • Big Cat Tales (Animal Planet, Series Premiere)
  • Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Just Like Mom and Dad (BYUtv)
  • Long Island Medium (TLC)
  • Love & Hip Hop Hollywood (VH1)
  • The Neighborhood (CBS)
  • Outside the Bubble: On the Road with Alexandra Pelosi (HBO, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • The Resident (FOX)
  • Secrets (Smithsonian Channel, Season 5 Finale)
  • The Voice (NBC)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)
  • The X Factor UK (AXS TV)

8:15/7:15 PM:

  • Monday Night Football: New England Patriots at Buffalo Bills (ESPN)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Happy Together (CBS)
  • Tricked (BYUtv)

9/8 PM:

  • 9-1-1 (FOX)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)
  • Drain the Oceans (National Geographic Channel)
  • Family Time (Bounce TV)
  • Frontline: The Facebook Dilemma Part 1 (PBS)
  • Good Eats: Reloaded (Cooking Channel)
  • Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 4 Finale)
  • Into Alaska (Animal Planet)
  • Living Alaska (GAC)
  • Long Lost Family (TLC)
  • The Lost Tapes: Clinton Impeachment (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Love It or List It (HGTV)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS)
  • The Real Housewives of Orange County (Bravo)
  • Street Outlaws: Memphis (Discovery Channel)
  • Studio C (BYUtv)
  • Teen Mom OG (MTV)
  • TI & Tiny: Friends and Family Hustle (VH1)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Splat-a-Lot (BYUtv)

10/9 PM:

  • Bull (CBS)
  • Busy Tonight (E!)
  • Deadly Rich (CNBC)
  • Food: Fact or Fiction? (Cooking Channel)
  • For My Man (TV One)
  • The Good Doctor (ABC)
  • Heathers (Paramount Network, Season 1 Finale)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Independent Lens: Wildland (PBS, Season 20 Premiere)
  • Live PD Presents: Women on Patrol (Lifetime)
  • Race Night at Bowman Gray (Discovery Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Space’s Deepest Secrets (Science Channel)
  • Teen Mom: Young and Pregnant (MTV)
  • Unmasked (ID, Season 1 Finale)
  • A Very Wicked Halloween: Celebrating 15 Years on Broadway (NBC, One-Hour Special)
  • X Company (Ovation, Series Finale)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)
  • Live PD Presents: Women on Patrol (Lifetime)
  • Nightly Pop (E!, Series Premiere)

10:54/9:54 PM:

  • Lip Sync Battle: Melanie Field vs. Brendan Scannell (Paramount Network)

11/10 PM:

  • Brake Room (Discovery Channel)
  • Channel Zero: The Dream Door (Syfy)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Kelly Dodd and Brandi Redmond (Bravo)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Brake Room (Discovery Channel)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

css.php