Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 28, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 28, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 28, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Robot Chicken (Adult Swim)

12:08 AM/11:08 PM:

  • Hip Hop: The Songs That Shook America (AMC)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • Robot Chicken (Adult Swim)

3/2 AM:

  • A 3 Minute Hug (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Agatha Raisin & the Haunted House (Acorn TV, Halloween Episode)
  • Little Miss Sumo (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)

6/5 AM:

  • Stars of the Silver Screen (Ovation)

7/6 AM:

  • Stars of the Silver Screen (Ovation)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Ryan’s Mystery Playdate (Nickelodeon)

7/6 PM:

  • Show Offs (BYUtv)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • Tricked (BYUtv)

8/7 PM:

  • 9-1-1 (FOX)
  • All American (The CW)
  • Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
  • Live Rescue: Rewind (A&E)
  • Love & Hip Hop Hollywood (VH1)
  • The Neighborhood (CBS)
  • Player Select (Disney XD)
  • Princess Diana’s Wicked Stepmother (Smithsonian Channel, Special)
  • Street Outlaws: Memphis (Discovery Channel)
  • Studio C (BYUtv)
  • The Voice (NBC)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)
  • The X Factor UK: Celebrity (AXS TV)

8:15/7:15 PM:

  • Monday Night Football: Miami Dolphins vs. Pittsburgh Steelers (ESPN)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Bob (Hearts) Abishola (CBS)

9/8 PM:

  • All Rise (CBS)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Below Deck (Bravo)
  • The Best Thing I Ever Ate (Cooking Channel, Season 11 Premiere)
  • Black Lightning (The CW)
  • Cartel Crew (VH1)
  • The Deuce (HBO, 75-Minute Series Finale)
  • Fatal Attraction (TV One)
  • Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network, Season 5 Finale)
  • Live Rescue (A&E)
  • Lost Cities with Albert Lin (National Geographic Channel)
  • Prodigal Son (FOX)
  • Retro Report on PBS (PBS)
  • Someone You Thought You Knew (ID)
  • Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (Discovery Channel)

10/9 PM:

  • Bluff City Law (NBC)
  • Botched: Most Outrageous OMG Patients Countdown (E!, Special)
  • Bull (CBS)
  • Independent Lens: Made in Boise (PBS)
  • My Horror Story (Travel Channel)
  • Pawn Stars (History Channel)

10:15/9:15 PM:

  • Catherine the Great (HBO)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Nightly Pop (E!)

11/10 PM:

  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah: Beto O’Rourke (Comedy Central)
  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)
  • The DL Hughley Show (TV One)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Cash Cab (Bravo)
  • Lights Out with David Spade (Comedy Central)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php