Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 25, 2020 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 25, 2020 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 25, 2020. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Magical Girl Friendship Squad (Syfy)

12:15 AM/11:15 PM:

  • Wild Life (Syfy)

3/2 AM:

  • Patira (HBO Max)
  • Start-Up (Netflix)

6/5 AM:

  • Turandot: Opera on Sydney Harbour (Ovation)

6:30/5:30 AM:

  • Bakugan: Battle Planet (Cartoon Network)

7/6 AM:

  • Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu (Cartoon Network)

7:15/6:15 AM:

  • Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu (Cartoon Network)

8:30/7:30 AM:

  • Flintoff’s Great British Road Trip (Ovation, Series Premiere/Back-to-Back New Episodes)
  • Hotel Transylvania (Disney Channel)

9:30/8:30 AM:

  • Flintoff’s Great British Road Trip (Ovation)

10/9 AM:

  • Abby Hatcher (Nick Jr.)

11/10 AM:

  • Girl Meets Farm (Food Network)
  • Rainbow Rangers (Nick Jr.)

6/5 PM:

  • The Chosen (BYUtv)
  • Snapped (Oxygen)

7/6 PM:

  • America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
  • Football Night in America (NBC)
  • World Series Game 5: Los Angeles Dodgers vs. Tampa Bay Rays (FOX)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • 60 Minutes (CBS)

8/7 PM:

  • 90 Day Fiance: The Other Way (TLC)
  • Air Disasters (Smithsonian Channel)
  • Alaska: The Last Frontier (Discovery Channel, Season 10 Premiere)
  • Chateau Christmas (Hallmark Channel, Original Movie Premiere)
  • The Circus (Showtime)
  • Forever Christmas (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Judgment with Ashleigh Banfield (Court TV)
  • Malory Towers (BYUtv)
  • Pandora (The CW)
  • Renovation, Inc. (HGTV)
  • The Spanish Princess (Starz)
  • Supermarket Sweep (ABC)
  • Top Gear (BBC America)
  • The Top Ten Revealed (AXS TV)
  • The Trouble with Maggie Cole (PBS)
  • Wild Monsoon (Nat Geo Wild)

8:20/7:20 PM:

  • Sunday Night Football: Seattle Seahawks at Arizona Cardinals (NBC)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Dwight in Shining Armor (BYUtv)
  • Our Cartoon President (Showtime)
  • Rock Legends (AXS TV)

9/8 PM:

  • Britannia (Epix)
  • Building Alaska (DIY)
  • Carnival Eats (Cooking Channel)
  • Deliver by Christmas (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Evil Lives Here (ID, Season 8 Finale)
  • Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)
  • Flesh and Blood (PBS, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Good Lord Bird (Showtime)
  • Halloween Wars: Haunting Moments (Food Network, One-Hour Special)
  • Marvel’s Spider-Man (Disney XD, One-Hour Season 3 Finale)
  • North Woods Law (Animal Planet)
  • Paranormal Caught on Camera: Top 100 (Travel Channel)
  • The Real Housewives of Potomac (Bravo)
  • Rock & Roll Road Trip with Sammy Hagar (AXS TV)
  • Seduced: Inside the NXIVM Cult (Starz)
  • Space Disasters (Smithsonian Channel)
  • The Undoing (HBO, Series Premiere)
  • Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (ABC)
  • Wild Monsoon (Nat Geo Wild)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • A Year in Music (AXS TV)

10/9 PM:

  • Card Sharks (ABC)
  • Cobra (PBS)
  • The Comedy Store (Showtime)
  • Fargo (FX)
  • First Ladies (CNN)
  • Halloween Freakshow Cakes (Food Network)
  • I Love a Mama’s Boy (TLC, Series Premiere)
  • Uncensored (TV One)
  • The Walking Dead: World Beyond (AMC)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • Bravo’s Chat Room (Bravo)
  • Halloween Freakshow Cakes (Food Network, Season 1 Finale)

11/10 PM:

  • 90 Day Pillow Talk: The Other Way (TLC)
  • Desus & Mero (Showtime)
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO)
  • Sugar and Toys (Fuse)
  • World’s Most Unexplained (Travel Channel)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal (Adult Swim)
  • That White People Shit (Fuse)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php