Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 25, 2019 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 25, 2019 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 25, 2019. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

3/2 AM:

  • The Awakening of Motti Wolkenbruch (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • BoJack Horseman (Netflix, Season 6 Premiere)
  • Brotherhood (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Dolemite Is My Name (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Drug Squad: Costa del Sol (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • The Great British Baking Show (Netflix)
  • Greenhouse Academy (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)
  • If You Give a Mouse a Cookie: Halloween Special (Amazon, Special)
  • It Takes a Lunatic (Netflix, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Just Add Magic: New Protectors (Amazon, Special)
  • The Kominsky Method (Netflix, Season 2 Premiere)
  • Monzon: A Knockout Blow (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • My Country: The New Age (Netflix)
  • My Next Guest Needs No Introduction with David Letterman: Shah Rukh Khan (Netflix, Special)
  • Nailed It!: France (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Nailed It!: Spain (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Prank Encounters (Netflix, Series Premiere)
  • Rattlesnake (Netflix, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Vagabond (Netflix)
  • When Hope Calls (HMN, Season 1 Finale)
  • Zomboat! (Hulu, Series Premiere)

9/8 AM:

  • Mickey Mouse Mixed-Up Adventures (Disney Channel)
  • Titans (DC Universe)

10:30/9:30 AM:

  • Muppet Babies (Disney Channel)
  • Ricky Zoom (Nickelodeon)

11/10 AM:

  • Vampirina (Disney Channel)

11:30/10:30 AM:

  • Fancy Nancy (Disney Channel)

Noon/11 AM:

  • Blaze and the Monster Machines (Nickelodeon)

12:30 PM/11:30 AM:

  • Elena of Avalor (Disney Channel)

2/1 PM:

  • Alvinnn!!! and the Chipmunks (Nickelodeon)

4/3 PM:

  • The Birch (Facebook)

5:30/4:30 PM:

  • Common Knowledge (GSN)

6/5 PM:

  • Catch 21 (GSN)
  • Teen Titans Go! (Cartoon Network)

7/6 PM:

  • Are You Afraid of the Dark? (Nickelodeon, Season 1 Finale)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • World Series Game 3: Houston Astros at Washington Nationals (FOX)

8/7 PM:

  • American Housewife (ABC)
  • The Blacklist (NBC)
  • Charmed (The CW)
  • Designed to Kill (LMN, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Gold Rush: A New Rush Begins Part 2 (Discovery Channel)
  • Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
  • Live PD: Roll Call (A&E)
  • Raven’s Home (Disney Channel)
  • Relentless with Kate Snow (Oxygen)
  • Ridiculousness (MTV)
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race UK (Logo)
  • Sweet Mountain Christmas (Lifetime, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Washington Week (PBS)
  • WWE SmackDown (FS1)

8:06/7:06 PM:

  • Live PD: Rewind (A&E)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Firing Line with Margaret Hoover (PBS)
  • Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)
  • Just Roll With It (Disney Channel)

9/8 PM:

  • 20/20 (ABC)
  • America Says (GSN)
  • American Masters: Rothko – Pictures Must Be Miraculous (PBS)
  • Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders: Making the Team (CMT, Season 14 Finale)
  • Dateline NBC (NBC)
  • Diners, Drive-Ins & Dives: Triple D Nation (Food Network)
  • Dynasty (The CW)
  • Gabby Duran & The Unsittables (Disney Channel)
  • Gold Rush (Discovery Channel)
  • Live PD (A&E)
  • Long Island Medium (TLC)
  • Love After Lockup (WE)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS)
  • A Merry Christmas Match (Hallmark Movies & Mysteries, Original Movie Premiere)
  • Roadkill (MotorTrend)
  • The Secret Life of the Zoo (Animal Planet)
  • Texas Flip n Move (DIY)
  • What You Get for Your Money (HGTV, Special)

10/9 PM:

  • Blue Bloods (CBS)
  • Couples Therapy (Showtime)
  • Ghost Nation (Travel Channel)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Impact Wrestling (Pursuit)
  • Long Lost Family (TLC, Season 6 Premiere)
  • Marriage Boot Camp: Family Edition (WE)
  • Songwriting with Soldiers (PBS)
  • Real Time with Bill Maher (HBO)
  • Van Helsing (Syfy)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • Comedy Central Stand-Up Presents: Dulce Sloan, Will Miles (Comedy Central)
  • Finding Escobar’s Millions (Discovery Channel)
  • Freakshow Cakes (Cooking Channel, Season 1 Finale)
  • The Graham Norton Show: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Linda Hamilton, Debbie Harry, Nadiya Hussain, DJ Spoony’s Garage Classical Featuring the Sugababes (BBC America)
  • The Read with Kid Fury and Crissle (Fuse)
  • Room 104 (HBO)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

css.php