Entertainment » Television » Daily TV Schedules » Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 15, 2018 TV Schedule

Tonight’s Complete TV Listings: October 15, 2018 TV Schedule

The following is a list of every new TV episode airing on October 15, 2018. Titles are listed by time and then sorted alphabetically. Series and season premieres are in bold.

Midnight/11 PM:

  • Harvey Birdman, Attorney General (Adult Swim, Special)

12:12 AM/11:12 PM:

  • AMC Visionaries: Eli Roth’s History of Horror (AMC, Series Premiere)

3/2 AM:

  • Emogenius (GSN)
  • The Seven Deadly Sins (Netflix, Season 3 Premiere)

3:30/2:30 AM:

  • Snap Decision (GSN)

8/7 AM:

  • Fake or Fortune (Ovation, Series Premiere)

3/2 PM:

  • Zoofari (Nick Jr.)

3:30/2:30 PM:

  • Hotel Transylvania (Disney Channel)

7/6 PM:

  • Welcome to the Wayne (Nicktoons, New Time Slot)

7:30/6:30 PM:

  • MLB NLCS Game 3: Milwaukee Brewers at Los Angeles Dodgers (FS1)

8/7 PM:

  • Andi Mack (Disney Channel)
  • Arrow (The CW, Season 7 Premiere)
  • Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
  • Dateline NBC: Secrets Uncovered (Oxygen)
  • Long Island Medium (TLC)
  • Love & Hip Hop Hollywood (VH1)
  • The Neighborhood (CBS)
  • The Resident (FOX)
  • Secrets (Smithsonian Channel)
  • The Sentence (HBO, Original Documentary Premiere)
  • Trisha’s Halloween Spooktacular (Food Network, One-Hour Special)
  • The Voice (NBC)
  • WWE Raw (USA Network)
  • The X Factor UK (AXS TV)

8:15/7:15 PM:

  • Monday Night Football: San Francisco 49ers at Green Bay Packers (ESPN)

8:30/7:30 PM:

  • Happy Together (CBS)
  • Tricked (BYUtv)

9/8 PM:

  • 9-1-1 (FOX)
  • American Pickers (History Channel)
  • Constantine: The Legend Continues (The CW, One-Hour Special)
  • Family Time (Bounce TV)
  • Good Eats: Reloaded (Cooking Channel, Series Premiere)
  • Halloween Baking Championship (Food Network)
  • Into Alaska (Animal Planet, Series Premiere)
  • Live PD Presents: Women on Patrol (Lifetime)
  • Long Lost Family (TLC)
  • Love It or List It (HGTV)
  • Magnum P.I. (CBS)
  • The Real Housewives of Orange County (Bravo)
  • Remy & Papoose: Meet the Mackies (VH1, Season 1 Finale)
  • Street Outlaws: Memphis – The History of JJ (Discovery Channel, One-Hour Special)
  • Studio C (BYUtv)
  • Teen Mom OG (MTV)

9:30/8:30 PM:

  • Live PD Presents: Women on Patrol (Lifetime)
  • Splat-a-Lot (BYUtv)

10/9 PM:

  • 24 to Life (Lifetime)
  • Aloha Builds (DIY)
  • Bull (CBS)
  • Cultureshock: Chris Rock’s Bring the Pain (A&E, One-Hour Special)
  • Food: Fact or Fiction? (Cooking Channel)
  • For My Man (TV One)
  • God Knows Where I Am (PBS, Special)
  • The Good Doctor (ABC)
  • House Hunters (HGTV)
  • Manifest (NBC)
  • Space’s Deepest Secrets (Science Channel, Season 5 Premiere)
  • Teen Mom: Young and Pregnant (MTV)
  • Unmasked: The Killer Clown (ID, One-Hour Special)
  • Vegas Rat Rods (Discovery Channel)
  • X Company (Ovation)

10:30/9:30 PM:

  • House Hunters International (HGTV)

11/10 PM:

  • Brake Room (Discovery Channel)
  • Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen: Heather Dubrow and Anthony Atamanuik (Bravo)

11:30/10:30 PM:

  • Brake Room (Discovery Channel)

Check out the Amazon Prime Video store for any episodes you may have missed. Buying from the link included helps keep this blog running.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

css.php